Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Jan-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Show: Italian Greyhound
Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Mojavi Shade of Evalusion (Mrs J Doherty)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Last Man Standing (Jenny Williams)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Konavan Proud N Sassy (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Kyryndaley Black Beauty (Mrs C Hunt)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana She Wears It Well (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belljari After the Sun (Belinda Wright)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Lookingglass Incandescence (Mrs S G Boyce)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alexabelle Ouzes Royal Romance (S Boyce)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Fancy (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Konavan Proud N Sassy (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate of Breed: Jezzamont Proud Mary (Mrs L Oliver)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rosezett Look At Me (A Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Come And Get It (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Venus Flytrap (P Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kant Get Enough (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Gioia Mia's Mouline Rouge at Honore (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Integra's Hifalutin (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (S L & M Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirstarz Puff The Magic Dragon (Miss K Harding & Mr B & Ms C O'Connell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kyryndaley Black Beauty (Mrs C Hunt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (R W & L Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delrunda The Heck With It (E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leace Little Miss Precious (Kathy Minns)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Kit And Kaboodle (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Last Man Standing (Jenny Williams)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (ai) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (ai) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Heeze Got Voltage (Rob Aquilina)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Jaffa Java (G F Field)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Santop Chain Reaction (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Lady Madonna (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack The Duke (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Perfect Clarity (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Emjays Miss Independant (M & J Difford)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silvieras Rattle and Hum (Lesley Ratcliff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atenta Band Of Light (Mrs K Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Ettennakaay Rubys Destiny (Mrs L Jeffery)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Feenix Mine Justgot Beta (M Rochester)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ispy Cudgara Prime Suspect (C Camara)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonningdale Two Left Feet (V Pento)
Baby of Breed: Feenix Mine Justgot Beta (M Rochester)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess Smartatntheaverage (Melissa Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Prime Suspect (C Camara)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shtar Seal Of Approval (M J & Mrs P A O'Sheehy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terracarol Timeless Trend (Glen Vernon)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust ch Tarshona Touch of Class (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Paddy The Irishtocrat (AI) (E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Kamahi Devil In Disguise (W & G Tape)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena Getn Jiggy With It (Ms M Fox & Ms M Deangelis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Under Wraps (W & G Tape)
Junior of Breed: Yarramba Head Over Heals (W & G Tape)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caermyrddin Fault In Our Stars (S & K Nelson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Gold Digger (Laraine Wasson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Against All Odds (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)
Minor of Breed: Midaka Rags Of Silver (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tibberoo (Rev Gillian Tompkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tiburtini (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Lightning Macqueen (J & F Walker)
Minor of Breed: Kamahi Devil In Disguise (W & G Tape)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige JC (Claire Needham)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Cristal Gold Label (Mr & Mrs R Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Jamie (Mr L R Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Creme De La Cocoa (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Lets Get It On (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Just Like Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Limit of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Someone Of Interest (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brooke Turner / Glenn Sparham / Nancy Pelletier)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton (Wendy Atkins)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE RM (T Harber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Quartz You Looking (AI) (M & B Borg)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tervailles Grimm Faerie Tale (B & M Borg)
Baby of Breed: Toujour Kiss Me Noble Knight (AI) (B & M Borg)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor UKko (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Make My Day (Keira York & Peter Asquith / Paul & Kay York)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lago Giotto (Casey Morrison)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Mr Anderson (Paul & Kay York / Candice Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Cause For Applause (AI) (Mr R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Highland Treasure (AI) (J Morris/J Stapleton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn All That Jazz (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kawera Maid Special (Imp NZ) (J Morris/J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch BronzAntiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: FireAndMist Winter Is Coming (D J Co & A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koolrunnings Luna Eclipse (Sheralee & Robin Huckett / Cath Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kadence luv It At Kirravindee (AI) (Imp NZ) (Brad & Dee Lawson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Mavquade Silver Fern (Imp NZ) (June Christine Kelly)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gameguard Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redgladiator Chaos (Milan Farkas & Donna Blundell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Allevatore Blue Ivy (Donna Blundell)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carridene Sugar Pie (Imp NZ) (M Cusack)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BronzAntiq Confiture Aux Cochons (C & V Pento / N Smith)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Elegante (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle My Muse (R Nagle & H Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Rumour Has It (N Estatheo & B Beves)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Time For A Kit Kat (D Lawson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redorah Kool Katz (D Lawson)

Shiba Inu
Puppy of Breed: Azincourt Guns N Roses (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mojavi Shade of Evalusion (Mrs J Doherty)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Aldridge Jackie Wilson (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Walk Onth Wild Side (Katrina Santas)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rienbo Cookies N Cream (Tracy Klaack)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pridal Lookinglass Black Magic (S Lovett-Laverty)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Mr R & Mrs T J Williams / Miss S Lovett-Laverty)
Baby of Breed: Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jonhah Taylor Made (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Mojavi Shade of Evalusion (Mrs J Doherty)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Midnight Mist (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Jackie Wilson (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Crazy Love (AI) (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Walk Onth Wild Side (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)