Jack Russell Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Jack Russell Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)
Baby of Breed: Casmara-JR Clonakilty (Mrs F D Kinnear)


Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Minor in Group: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Junior of Breed: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)


14-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Baby in Group: Robraine Dream of Dixie (Mrs L M Freund)
Open in Group: Robraine Dream Keeper (Mrs L M Freund)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Robraine Dream Keeper (Mrs L M Freund)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Robraine Dream of Dixie (Mrs L M Freund)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)


Blayney A & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Junior in Group: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Intermediate in Group: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)
Baby of Breed: Casmara-JR Clonakilty (Mrs F D Kinnear)


Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Minor in Group: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)



13-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)
Baby of Breed: Casmara-JR Clonakilty (Mrs F D Kinnear)


Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Minor in Group: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)


9-Mar-2020 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)


8-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Baby in Group: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)
Baby of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)


7-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Mudgee Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brighthelm Fidelio (Sarah Gaffikin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


Australian Cattle Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


Australian Cattle Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / J/ N & M Attridge)


The Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Puppy in Group: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)
Intermediate in Group: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)


Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Walmsley (NSW)

Baby in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Im A Hollywood Star (S & K Whyatt)


6-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Baby in Show: Rogojin Jack Sparrow (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Baby in Group: Rogojin Jack Sparrow (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)
Baby of Breed: Rogojin Jack Sparrow (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)


Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Baby in Group: Robraine Dream of Dixie (Mrs L M Freund)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Robraine Dream Keeper (Mrs L M Freund)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Robraine Dream of Dixie (Mrs L M Freund)


Tallangatta A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)


Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Puppy in Show: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch WhataJack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)



1-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anu Lummevaara (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)


Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)


Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Magnum (Fran Kinnear)


ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Robraine Dream of Dixie (Mrs L M Freund)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Robraine Dream Keeper (Mrs L M Freund)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


Dogs Queensland Bush Fire Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)


29-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Junior in Group: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Roxanne Battle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Miss Tassie Devil (Roxanne Battle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Roxanne Battle)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Miss Tassie Devil (Roxanne Battle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Roxanne Battle)


Dogs Queensland Bush Fire Charity Show (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Baby in Group: Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


Dogs Queensland Bush Fire Charity Show (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)


28-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


23-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)


Sofala & District Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Baby in Group: Brighthelm Fidelio (Sarah Gaffikin)
Aust Bred in Group: Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Brighthelm Fidelio (Sarah Gaffikin)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Miss Tassie Devil (Roxanne Battle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Roxanne Battle)


22-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Baby in Group: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Libertybrook Spellmaster (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karnak Desert Rose (Jennifer Bayliss)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)


Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)


21-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jackofhearts Hit The Headlines (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)


16-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jnr Ch Just In Time Eleerre (Imp ARG) (Mrs J J Clifford)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Junior of Breed: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)


15-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Junior in Group: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jnr Ch Just In Time Eleerre (Imp ARG) (Mrs J J Clifford)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jackofhearts Hit The Headlines (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Shamrock (Mrs S T Wickham)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Shamrock (Mrs S T Wickham)


Clifton Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelprin Raine Energy (Miss T Chandler)


Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


14-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Junior in Group: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jnr Ch Just In Time Eleerre (Imp ARG) (Mrs J J Clifford)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)


10-Feb-2020 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)


9-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jnr Ch Just In Time Eleerre (Imp ARG) (Mrs J J Clifford)
Junior of Breed: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)


8-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jnr Ch Just In Time Eleerre (Imp ARG) (Mrs J J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Junior of Breed: Bekmar Tori Amos (Mrs J J Clifford)


Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)


Classic Dog Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry Hellsten (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Baby in Group: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

Baby in Group: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)


Henty Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)
Minor of Breed: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)


Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brighthelm Delilah (Sarah Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Brighthelm Fidelio (Sarah Gaffikin)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (SHOW 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Minor in Group: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelprin Raine Energy (Miss T Chandler)


7-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Minor in Show: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / J/ N & M Attridge)
Minor in Group: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Minor in Group: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelprin Raine Energy (Miss T Chandler)


2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)


Dogs Victoria (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Celeste Meier (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)


The Sporting Terrier Club of Tasmania (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Smith (SA)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


1-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Baby in Group: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Baby in Group: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


31-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


27-Jan-2020 (Monday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Junior in Group: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)


26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: WhataJack just Dreaming (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch WhataJack Fire Storm (Garry Butler)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Baby in Group: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Junior in Group: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Moments Like This (Leesa Musgrove)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Miss Tassie Devil (Roxanne Battle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Errol Flyn (Roxanne Battle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Lemosa Miss Tassie Devil (Roxanne Battle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemosa Miss Tassie Devil (Roxanne Battle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra Errol Flyn (Roxanne Battle)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)


24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr D Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr F Arinella (Puerto Rico)

Baby in Group: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)


19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Roccabrite Irish Reel (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Unchained Melody (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Irish Reel (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)


Warrnambool & District K & O Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Baby in Group: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Res Bitch CC: Chaswyck Just De Vine (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Shamrock (Mrs S T Wickham)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Res Bitch CC: Chaswyck Just De Vine (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Shamrock (Mrs S T Wickham)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Baby in Show: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Baby in Group: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Toni McNeill (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


10-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Baby in Group: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhaegal Wolfman Jack (Miss Samantha A King)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Joelleigh Hudson Manhattan (Leesa Musgrove)


South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)


5-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

The White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc (ALL BREEDS SHOW)) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


4-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chaswyck Just De Vine (Mrs S T Wickham)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Alfa Romeo (Mrs S T Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karnak Rambling Rose (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Res Bitch CC: Chaswyck Just De Vine (Mrs S T Wickham)