Jack Russell Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Jack Russell Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)


16-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Baby in Group: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)



10-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Kadama Master Apprentice (AI) (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)


9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Minor in Group: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadama Master Apprentice (AI) (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)


8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Minor in Group: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Kadama Master Apprentice (AI) (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)


2-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

31-Dec-2020 (Thursday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Group 3rd: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Poker Face (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)


30-Dec-2020 (Wednesday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Pleydell-Fry (QLD)

Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Poker Face (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)



29-Dec-2020 (Tuesday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch D B F For Old Time Sake (Imp USA) (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Poker Face (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)


19-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Waterloo Bay Kennel Club & Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Paula Hill (QLD)

Group 4th: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
Puppy in Group: Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Swynford Clara Bow (Robyn Wagstaff)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Poker Face (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kelprin Raine Energy (Miss T Chandler)


13-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)


12-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)


Uralla & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

Baby in Group: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)

BOB & Bitch CC: Swynford Clara Bow (Robyn Wagstaff)


11-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Huitema (SA)

Baby of Breed: Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman)


6-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Reeder (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)


5-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Laurel Donohue (NSW)

Baby in Group: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)


St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Baby in Group: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Baby in Group: Belljacks Poker Face (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Poker Face (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)


4-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anita Wright (SA)

Baby of Breed: Trackajac Trent Nathan (D Sharman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dareesh Opening Night (D Sharman)


28-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Melody Darragh (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belljacks Tuff As Steele (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Poker Face (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)


14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Baby of Breed: Dareesh Opening Night (D Sharman)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Terrier Show - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Terrier Show - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Baby in Show: Joelleigh Vision Of Ecstasy (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Vision Of Ecstasy (Leesa Musgrove)


1-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds KC (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
Junior in Group: Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Vision Of Ecstasy (Leesa Musgrove)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Vision Of Ecstasy (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Vision Of Ecstasy (Leesa Musgrove)