Jack Russell Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Jack Russell Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Puppy in Show: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Minor in Group: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)



15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Savvas Shiapanis (Cyprus)

Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Maison Clery Black List (Imp Italy) (Ron & Lorraine Bond)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Hickmott Megan (D Sharman)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Lauber (Switzerland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Lee (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Hickmott Megan (D Sharman)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (M T & Mrs M L Hammett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (M T & Mrs M L Hammett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Melville Hammett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Melville Hammett (NT)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)



3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Frazer (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)


The Terrier Club Of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mr Eddie Patterson (Ireland)

BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Summer Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby in Group: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Hickmott Megan (D Sharman)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (M T & Mrs M L Hammett)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (M T & Mrs M L Hammett)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (M T & Mrs M L Hammett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Wings Of Glory (M T & Mrs M L Hammett)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)


Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Summer Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Baby of Breed: Hickmott Megan (D Sharman)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Baby in Group: Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


16-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


14-May-2018 (Monday)

Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)


Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)


Tully Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)


Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)


Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


Mundubbera Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)


Tully Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


11-May-2018 (Friday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)


7-May-2018 (Monday)

Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs S Lepasaar (Estonia)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)


Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)


Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Baby in Group: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


Eidsvold Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #416) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #417) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #418) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)


Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jacknthebox JR Maisie (Anita-Kaye Malby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)


Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)


Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #414) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #415) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)


Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


South Burnett National (Kingaroy) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Baby in Group: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Goombungee A H & P Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)


Orange Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Baby in Show: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)
Baby in Group: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Bennett (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Puppy of Breed: Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Casmara/JR Beau Monde (Fran Kinnear)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Stephenson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Foxscott Jack Turbo Charged (Mrs S T Wickham)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Zone 2 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Baby in Show: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)
Baby in Group: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Puppy of Breed: Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Casmara/JR Beau Monde (Fran Kinnear)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Minor in Group: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Minor in Group: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Foxscott Jack Turbo Charged (Mrs S T Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Breetobry Phoenix Rising (Mrs S T Wickham)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club - Show 1 (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club - Show 2 (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds School Boy Heart (W Smith/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Mount Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)
Baby of Breed: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Classicyds Let Me Entertain U (Joanne Symonds)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eileen Moreland (SA)

Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Toucansto Eye On You (Mr L Burt)


Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Puppy of Breed: Currallie Cashel (Fran Kinnear)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Casmara/JR Beau Monde (Fran Kinnear)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Baby in Group: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Brenwick Brother Bart (Robyn Taylor)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Goldsworthy (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)


Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macullen Brumbie Jack (Sarah Gordon)


Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Crystal Cylinder (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB: Toucansto Eye On You (Mr L Burt)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin Howard (NSW)

Minor in Show: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Classicyds Cracka Move (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Baby in Group: Nismo Abbey Road (Enid Zaglas)
State Bred in Group: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Baby of Breed: Nismo Abbey Road (Enid Zaglas)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Baby in Group: Nismo Abbey Road (Enid Zaglas)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
Baby of Breed: Nismo Abbey Road (Enid Zaglas)


The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Group: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB: Toucansto Eye On You (Mr L Burt)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Show: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Baby in Group: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB: Toucansto Eye On You (Mr L Burt)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Starley (Mrs J Clifford)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beaconway Malung Memory (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)


6-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)


Kilcoy P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

Puppy in Group: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Toucansto Easy Going Zapper (Mr L Burt)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)

Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Jack Russell Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Show: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Show: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Summer Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Baby in Group: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiarker My Heart Beats True (Alicia & Michael Mann)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Baby in Group: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)


Country NSW Jack Russell Terrier Club (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Show: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Show: Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh Summer Kisses (Leesa Musgrove)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

Baby in Group: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Minor in Show: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Minor in Group: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Fancy Nancy (D Sharman)


23-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Warwick Show Rodeo Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belljacks Betta A Devil U Know (S K Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Dare To Dream (IID ITA) (Mr R & Mrs L Bond)