Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

17-Nov-19 The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 4
23-Jun-19 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
14-Jul-18 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
24-Jun-18 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
23-Jun-18 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 7
4-Mar-18 Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
6-Jan-18 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
9-Dec-17 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
23-Jul-17 Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
22-Jul-17 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
3-Jun-17 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
30-Apr-17 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
1-Nov-15 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 2
31-May-15 Building & Amenities Show (WA) Group 2
30-May-15 Building & Amenities Show (WA) Group 7
14-Feb-15 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 7
24-Jan-15 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
23-Jan-15 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
29-Dec-14 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
28-Dec-14 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
30-Sep-14 The Terrier Club (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
24-May-14 The South Island Beagle Club (NZ) General Specials
10-May-14 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
6-Apr-14 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
8-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
11-Oct-13 The Sporting Terrier Club of Tasmania (TAS) Group 2 & General Specials
13-Jul-13 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria (VIC) Group 2
10-Jun-13 Non Sporting Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
14-Apr-13 Hound Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
16-Mar-13 Camden Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2
10-Nov-12 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
1-Jul-12 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
19-May-12 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
1-Apr-12 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
19-Feb-12 Gunning A P & I Society (NSW) Group 4