St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Dec-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   (Total Entry : 605)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor in Show: Bull Terrier
Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (S Lancaster & G Render)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caperway Black Star (R R Duffy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caperway Black Star (R R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Kaliak The Lucky One (S J & K L Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nothing Up My Sleeve (K & R Hutchings/ L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackheath Hooz Gotta Secret (P W & L C Mawson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shabadi Out Back Girl (M Cager)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Wings Of An Angel (A Mudd & R Douglass)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Secret Agent (Terri Odell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)
Baby of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kristaz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Fancy Knickers (Mrs J Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Shadow Walker (Mrs J Jones)
Baby of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Clarevale Innocent Tears (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: VRose Fairy Damsel (Ms S Knowles)
Baby of Breed: VRose Hula Boy (Ms S Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (Anderson / Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD (A Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kjong Storm Chaser (Rob Aquilina)
Baby of Breed: Brasshead Rebel Rebel (Natalie Southam)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mindura My Way Or No Way (Barbara Smith)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynterra First Edition (A Tombling)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Korben Dallas (L A Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat The Fifth Element (L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man About Town (G & C Coyte)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cherokee Rose (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah My Wychbold (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

Brittany
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenayden Frozen Image (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Minor of Breed: Glenayden Heart's Desire (Mrs A C O'Keefe)
Junior of Breed: Glenayden Hallmark (Mrs A O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makin Dreams Come True CCD RN (Imp USA) (Rebecca Pandelis & B Goyen)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carlyra Token Keepsake (Patricia Stevenson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Once You Go Black (AI) (Ms Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hotwyr Oh No You Better Dont (Dempster/Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC: Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Jane Carpenter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Pocketful Of Mischief (AI) (Greydove Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Duval (NSW) (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L&H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L&H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Eve (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Master Rembrandt (Judy Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowender Careless Whisper (Paul F P Bevins)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels & Claire Needham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neales Choice JC (Janet Ramsay)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jimab Irresistible You (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Oceans Bilu (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrirose Sweeten The Deal (R Kelly & K Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 78)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ET (Imp NZ) (Stephanie Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon (Shiralee Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Midnight Gambler (WW & M Morgan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Hear me Roar (AI) (S Larielle / C Rogan & C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Canovali Hard River (Imp POL) (L D Brand)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Articpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Open in Group: Akita
Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fireandmist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canovali Hard River (Imp POL) (L D Brand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Dreamer (L D Brand)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn Milne)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Leonardo (Robyn Milne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Boxcrest Hear My Roar (E V Gordon - Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)

Dobermann
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Celestion Home Run (Imp CAN) (Malcolm McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

German Pinscher
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piratepoint Helmi Aarre IID (Miss C Mainey & Mrs S Dunn)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Michi (Michele Kearney, Ros & Col Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Baby of Breed: Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (L & M Osmond)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sawyermoon Earl of Testwood (S Dellas)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dimadal Obvious Obsession (L & M Osmond)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Jazzie Jade (L & M Osmond)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Eye Of The Tiger (L J & R J McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Top Ace (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (E & R Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst Day Lilly (LJ & RJ McCahon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Illicit Affair (L J & R J McCahon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rysup Insurgent (R L Purches)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost All About Me (E & R Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rysup Interstellar (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje Fast and Furious (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lavandera Tiger Lilly (B J Biggs)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laahtoy Silver Crowne (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Lysandra Sparkling Perignon at Schau (Imp NZ) (B J BIGGS)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Laahtoy Son Of Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharpeilodge Fallen From Above (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema/John Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu One To Envy (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)