Siberian Husky Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Siberian Husky (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Dec-17 (Sunday)

West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)


Zone 1 Grounds Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Masa Amano (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


16-Dec-17 (Saturday)

West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Cross (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Eye Of The Tiger (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Minor in Group: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)



15-Dec-17 (Friday)

Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wolfgirl Shesa Beauty (Trudi Bienke)


Dogs Qld Directors Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Fitzgerald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

Minor in Group: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


10-Dec-17 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Junior in Show: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Junior in Group: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Minor in Group: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


9-Dec-17 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)


WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Articwolf Diamonds Are Forever (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Ulverstone Kennel Club (SHOW C) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Spry (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Minor in Group: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Masa Amano (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


8-Dec-17 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Son of A Dude (D Fennell / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)


WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Felicity Summers (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Puppy in Group: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


3-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Dr Michael Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Puppy in Group: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)


Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lorene Cantarella (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)



2-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Puppy in Show: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Mulcahy (Ireland)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr N De Bedout (Columbia)   Group Specials : Mrs Cecilia Ringstrom (Canada)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Baby in Group: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


1-Dec-17 (Friday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


26-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Portland & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Baby in Group: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)


Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr P Wong (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Earnest Moore (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)


25-Nov-17 (Saturday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Puppy in Group: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Portland & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)


Portland & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (BLUE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Articwolf as Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)


Dalwood Children's Home Charity Shows (PINK SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Articwolf as Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Bazzurro (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Mr L Bazzurro (Uruguay)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
Baby in Group: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


24-Nov-17 (Friday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr A Capistrano (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
Minor in Group: Riversrun Arctic Attraction (Sharon Heys)
Puppy in Group: Riversrun Adrenaline Rush (Sharon Heys)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversrun Arctic Attraction (Sharon Heys)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Adrenaline Rush (Sharon Heys)
Baby of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


23-Nov-17 (Thursday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Capistrano (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


19-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Garden State Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lionel Bleakley (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Aust Bred in Group: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis)
Baby of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Bitch CC: Wolfgirl Shesa Beauty (Trudi Bienke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms J Mackenzie (SAF)   Group Specials : Ms J Mackenzie (SAF)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


18-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf as Good As Gold (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Baby in Group: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wolfgirl Shesa Beauty (Trudi Bienke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)



Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs H Gouws (SAF)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Baby in Group: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)


17-Nov-17 (Friday)

New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deirdre Paterson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Baby in Group: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Something Special (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)


12-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Baby in Show: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Baby in Group: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Baby of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)


Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Dual Ch (T) Kabanae Friends Forever (Arctickara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Kabanae Friends Forever (Arctickara Kennels)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Harvey (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov This Is Now JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
Baby in Group: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Bitch CC: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


11-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Baby in Group: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Baby of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)


Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Dual Ch (T) Kabanae Friends Forever (Arctickara Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Kabanae Friends Forever (Arctickara Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Arctic Attraction (Sharon Heys)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF.S HTM.S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov This Is Now JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF.S HTM.S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Adrenaline Rush (Sharon Heys)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Arctic Attraction (Sharon Heys)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)


10-Nov-17 (Friday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


7-Nov-17 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs K Meredith-Cavanna (USA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joy Lynne Huntley (Canada)

Puppy in Show: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Baby in Group: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant & A Wittenberg)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Minor of Breed: Sibertac Genie In A Bottle (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Junior of Breed: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)


6-Nov-17 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Minor of Breed: Sibertac Genie In A Bottle (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)


5-Nov-17 (Sunday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)


Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Greg Ball (WA)

Puppy in Group: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)


Siberian Husky Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr P Berchtold (Austria)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Show: Sibertac Genie In A Bottle (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Sibertac Swan Song (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


4-Nov-17 (Saturday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annajak Sharp Dressed Man (AI) (Angela Mundy / Dianna Woods / Jessica Bird)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Ulverstone Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)


Ulverstone Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Puppy in Group: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
Junior in Group: Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)


Siberian Husky Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Wardle (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Siberian Husky Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs K Meredith-Cavanna (USA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Show: Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Minor in Show: Sibertac Genie In A Bottle (Mr B Parker & Mrs A Meier)
Puppy in Show: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Junior in Show: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)


3-Nov-17 (Friday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)


29-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Baby in Group: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Articwolf You Only Live twice (AI) (E & M Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalariz Summer Storm (Mrs C & Ms J Chalkiotis)
Baby of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)


Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)


Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)


Cobram Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


28-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)


Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Shake That (H Kite)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Junior in Group: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schanata Enchanted Flame (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)


Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


Ipswich Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)


Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Suzanne Montgomery (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF.S HTM.S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)
Junior in Group: Mikulov Running With Scissors JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mikulov This Is Now JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
Junior of Breed: Mikulov Running With Scissors JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF.S HTM.S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)


Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)


Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Baby in Group: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Angelic Krystal (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)


Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


27-Oct-17 (Friday)

Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Arcticpalace Miss Devious (C & R Foster)


25-Oct-17 (Wednesday)

Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


22-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Brace (VIC)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arctickara Awesome Tash (Arctickara Kennels)


Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF.S HTM.S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Mikulov This Is Now JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF.S HTM.S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)
Aust Bred in Group: Wolfgirl Shesa Beauty (Trudi Bienke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov This Is Now JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wolfgirl Shesa Beauty (Trudi Bienke)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF.S HTM.S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Sullivan (VIC)

Baby in Show: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Baby in Group: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Minor in Group: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Empire Rose (D L Byles)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


21-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Arctickara Double Shot (Arctickara Kennels)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
Aust Bred in Group: Dual Ch (T) Kabanae Friends Forever (Arctickara Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Legacy Of Ashes (Rodney J Connelly / Tracey Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Kabanae Friends Forever (Arctickara Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arctickara Double Shot (Arctickara Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arctickara Awesome Tash (Arctickara Kennels)


Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF.S HTM.S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Mikulov This Is Now JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikulov This Is Now JC (Richard & Mara Herba)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Red Rocket (Trudi Bienke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wolfgirl Shesa Beauty (Trudi Bienke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF.S HTM.S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Minor in Group: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)
Puppy in Group: Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Minor of Breed: Icepower Checkmate (D L Byles)


Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


20-Oct-17 (Friday)

Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Lover Boy (C Yate)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)
Baby in Group: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Baby of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs L Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Chalariz The Winters Tale (Karyn Ruskin)