Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

16-Sep-18
Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
15-Sep-18
Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3
15-Sep-18
Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 7
14-Sep-18
Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
26-Aug-18
Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7
25-Aug-18
Tully & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4
25-Aug-18
Tully & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
6-May-18 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #417) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Mar-18 SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA) General Specials
14-Jan-18 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
13-Jan-18 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
12-Jan-18 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
19-Nov-17 The County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
18-Nov-17 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
12-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
11-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
11-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
29-Oct-17 Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Oct-17 Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
20-Aug-17 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6, 7
19-Aug-17 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
18-Feb-17 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 7
21-Aug-16 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
20-Aug-16 Ganmain Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
19-Aug-16 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
21-Feb-16 Collie Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
31-Jan-16 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
30-Jan-16 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3, 4
30-Jan-16 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6, 7
17-Jan-16 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Jan-16 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4
15-Nov-15 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
14-Nov-15 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 7
10-Oct-15 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
10-Oct-15 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
2-Aug-15 Pencarrow Kennel (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1
2-Aug-15 Pencarrow Kennel (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
1-Aug-15 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
1-Aug-15 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 7
26-Apr-15 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
25-Apr-15 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
24-Apr-15 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
22-Mar-15 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1
1-Jan-15 Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 2
31-Dec-14 Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 1
12-Oct-14 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
11-Oct-14 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM) (QLD) Group 1
11-Oct-14 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (AM) (QLD) Group 6
4-May-14 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
3-May-14 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 2, 6
3-May-14 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
20-Apr-14 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
19-Apr-14 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7
18-Apr-14 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Feb-14 Darwin All Breeds Kennel Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Dec-13 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) General Specials
3-Nov-13 The All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2, 3
27-Oct-13 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3
26-Oct-13 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
1-Sep-13 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7
31-Aug-13 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2
31-Aug-13 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
25-Aug-13 Metropolitan Kennel Club Of SA Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
28-Jul-13 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 4
27-Jul-13 Ladies Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
21-Jul-13 Pug Club of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (SA) General Specials
16-Jun-13 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
15-Jun-13 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
25-May-13 Kennel Club of Tasmania (TAS) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
7-Apr-13 Merbein Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
6-Apr-13 Merbein Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 2, 5
6-Apr-13 Mildura & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC) Group 1, 4
2-Dec-12 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 1
1-Dec-12 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 5
21-Oct-12 Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5
20-Oct-12 Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7
9-Sep-12 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
8-Sep-12 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
17-Jun-12 The Hound Club of Auckland (NZ) General Specials
16-Jun-12 Auckland Dachshund Club AM Show (NZ) General Specials
1-Apr-12 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2