Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   (Total Entry : 379)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Fallowpoint Blue Danube (Mr B Weidenbach)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Jet Lag (Kym Brooksby)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Hollywood Hunk (Kym Brooksby)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Jet Lag (Kym Brooksby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Dangerous Liaisons At Classnsass (Heather Harrison)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Biewer Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavashon Jet Lag (Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Promenade (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Cavashon Hollywood Hunk (Kym Brooksby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Mustang Sally (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Havanova Pip the Poste (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Arctic Prince (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Havanova Dancing In The Dark (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kosmos Tanzanian Ruby JC (Nerissa Haby)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Kosmos Black Diamond Tiara JC (Nerissa Haby)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Pansy (Mr P & Mrs M Schaufler)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Athalow Mr Farenheit (J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Cmon Aussie Cmon (Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ukon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rockport Little Spitfire (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Queen Of Queens (AI) (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Regisvista King For A Day (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regisvista The Fun Never Ends (Regisvista Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avendale Kimmy (Darrell Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Oggal (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rockport Little Spitfire (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Of A Demon (Kyra Ricketts)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Skeeter (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Sassy Sofie (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Fallowpoint Blue Danube (Mr B Weidenbach)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bachdore Han Solo (Lynda & Leon McInnes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fallowpoint Dresden Blue (B Weidenbach/G Love/K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quinks Dare You To Doubt Me (Mrs Kristy Quinlan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallowpoint Blue Danube (Mr B Weidenbach)
Baby of Breed: Romark Classic Dew In The Rain (AI) (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Romark Pixels In The Stars (AI) (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Up to No Good (Azel Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bachdore Han Solo (Lynda & Leon McInnes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Pitch Perfect (Jeannie Leibhardt)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Living The Dream (Imp NZ) (M Gawen & D Hanson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Drama Queen (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Welshstar Raise A Glass Poppy (Mrs M A Ahrens)
Baby of Breed: Laugharne Fancy Nancy (TJ Marschall and S Garrett)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Madeintas Finn at Stardayne (AI) (Valerie Tapp)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Madeintas Finn at Stardayne (AI) (Valerie Tapp)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Beauty (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandswept Barbwire Dove (Georgie Ray)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Dolce And Banana (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Macumazahn Back In Black (Paula Edgar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macumazahn The Sugar Hit (AI) (Paula Edgar)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Silver Sands (Mrs T Dix & Miss S L Williams)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Ready To Riot (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C Fynmore & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Second Time Lucky (Bordacroft Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Quinora Scouts Honour (Mrs D J Younger)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Minor of Breed: Borderfire Midas Touch (Dr A Wong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J & D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta Nadah (AI) (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Hoo Cares (AI) (PN Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Space Jam (Hassenrigger)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zenbaxi The Lone Ranger (Kerry Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Walk Like A Goddess (AI) (C & A Finlay / Mr B & Mrs N Martini)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Whitefall Silversplits Theblue (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Jumping For Joy With Snodragon (AI) (Susan Caracoussis & Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shelkeys Keep Me In Focus (LeAnne Schwier)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier)
Puppy of Breed: Shelkeys Escape In A Flash (LeAnne Schwier)
Intermediate of Breed: Rimini Cassandra (Brian Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora A Special Kinda Magic (Kalora Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Monifieth Saewara (D J Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Packer (SA)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Preshusflick Bohemian Angel (Deb Heinze)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beachlane Regalstar (V Brzezniak)
Baby of Breed: Beachlane Dawnstorm Juda (V Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Angel (Deb Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Walamara On Velvet (Gill Harding)
Minor of Breed: Desyred Devils R Dreaming (Helen Praniess)
Intermediate of Breed: Jewelwatch Miss Moneypenny (Donna Mergler)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aerofee On The Limiter (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Edelgeist Runes Of White Magic (Andrew and Marion Kidd)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winteraffair Light It Up (Dana Pople)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bushsong Pysha Luna Lights (AI) (Corey Forrest)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Gr Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Baby of Breed: Primodozers Minnie The Moocher (T & S Brown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Primodozers Me Eats Me Spinach (Mr T & S Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Diva Girl At Mambilou (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Sassy Me (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Darkening In Vain (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Choir Girl (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mydrm Private Dancer (Tracy Evans and Elisa Huckel)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Palatial Kitty Kitty Bang Bang At Avonti (J Short and A Heyburn)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Palatial Dancing with Confetti at Avonti (J Short, A Heyburn & C Bewley)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)