Beagle Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Beagle (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Group 3rd: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Puppy in Group: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Mayster Magik Trick (B & M Birkenshaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mayster Magik Dust (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mayster Magik Trick (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
SA Poultry & Kennel Club (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT) Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)
Baby in Show: Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby in Group: Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Brighton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)
Baby in Group: Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Minor in Group: Johgra Queens Gambit (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Junior in Group: Uneetoile Mr Turn Th Paige (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uneetoile Mr Turn Th Paige (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Johgra Queens Gambit (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
11-Mar-2024 (Monday)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 1) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Combined Breed Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (Show 2) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
Baby in Group: Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Tallangatta Show Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Junior in Group: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Junior in Group: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
Cradle Coast Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC) Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Park Sungchul (Korea)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Knls)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
Baby in Group: Gyntaf Lone Survivor (AI) (Mrs L & Mr J Lanser & Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Gyntaf Lone Survivor (AI) (Mrs L & Mr J Lanser & Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Justin Chen (Taiwan)
Puppy in Group: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT) Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)
Berwick & District A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Kunanyi Star Struck (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kunanyi Star Dancer (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Beagle Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Shannon Watherston (QLD)
Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lukara Danger Zone (Tara McNicol)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Culorgair ForLukara (Tara McNicol)
Junior in Show: Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Reserve Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Lukara Danger Zone (Tara McNicol)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lukara BBs Legacy (Tara McNicol)
Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Culorgair ForLukara (Tara McNicol)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Culorgair ForLukara (Tara McNicol)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Show: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Group: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Walking On Sunshine (Mrs S Gilkison)
Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Open of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan Bam (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Junior in Group: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
Gulgong Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)
Baby in Group: Gyntaf Lone Survivor (AI) (Mrs L & Mr J Lanser & Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Gyntaf Lone Survivor (AI) (Mrs L & Mr J Lanser & Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Gulgong Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)
Baby in Group: Gyntaf Lone Survivor (AI) (Mrs L & Mr J Lanser & Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Gyntaf Lone Survivor (AI) (Mrs L & Mr J Lanser & Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Culorgair ForLukara (Tara McNicol)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lukara Danger Zone (Tara McNicol)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Culorgair ForLukara (Tara McNicol)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollyjac Special Edition JC (Dee Roff)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)
General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)
Junior in Group: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Junior in Group: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
Puppy in Show: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Junior in Show: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Group: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD) Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)
Junior in Group: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Culorgair ForLukara (Tara McNicol)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lukara Ghost Rider (Tara McNicol)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lukara Take My Breath Away (Tara McNicol)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Culorgair ForLukara (Tara McNicol)
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
Res Bitch CC: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)
Junior in Show: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
9-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India) Group Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)
Group 1st: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Gr Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
Puppy in Show: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden) Group Specials : Mrs A Vaid (India)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Gr Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand) Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Gr Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA) Group Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Puppy in Group: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Black Puddin (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
2-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Gr Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Group 4th: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Black Island (Sligrachan Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Baby in Group: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)
Baby in Group: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)
Open in Show: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior in Group: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Black Island (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gyntaf A Colaboration W Karakush (H & L Gibson)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Uneetoile Miss Society Paige (B & M Birkenshaw / T Mawby)
State Bred of Breed: Mayster Magik Trick (B & M Birkenshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)
Baby in Group: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)
Baby in Group: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Bourne Lonestar (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kunanyi Graceful Showgirl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Derace Harvard Scholar (Shrigley/Murphy/Haigh)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)
Puppy in Show: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Puppy in Group: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
Puppy in Show: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Puppy in Group: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Orobay All That Jazz (Miss R Telfer)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Junior in Group: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Black Island (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Weelads Clark Kent (Sligrachan Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)
Puppy in Group: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Group: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)
Minor in Group: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Junior in Group: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)
Group 4th: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
BOB and Dog CC: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Goodchild (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
BOB and Dog CC: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Intermediate in Group: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
Minor in Show: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Minor in Group: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Junior in Group: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
Minor in Show: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Group: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 1) (SA)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)
Minor in Show: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Minor in Group: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (Show 2) - Group 4 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)
Minor in Show: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
Minor in Show: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Minor in Group: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)
7-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Orobay Heaven Only Knows (Miss R Telfer)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Aust Bred in Show: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Intermediate in Group: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Hey Ho Lets Go (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hounsley Hey Ho Lets Go (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
29-Dec-2023 (Friday)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Aust Bred in Group: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
28-Dec-2023 (Thursday)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)Aust Bred in Group: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)