Beagle Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Beagle (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)


14-May-2021 (Friday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)


Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)



10-May-2021 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)


9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Humdinger (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Baby in Group: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Humdinger (Sligrachan Kennels)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)


Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Humdinger (Sligrachan Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sligrachan Celtic Carter (T & S Landmair / Sligrachan Kennels)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

Puppy in Group: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Sligrachan Celtic Carter (T & S Landmair / Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Smasher (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Yer A Wee Humdinger (Sligrachan Kennels)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sligrachan Celtic Carter (T & S Landmair / Sligrachan Kennels)


Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)


Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)


3-May-2021 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

Baby in Group: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)


Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Its Rhetorical (Mrs L Lanser & Mr J Lanser)


Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)



1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Baby in Group: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Its Rhetorical (Mrs L Lanser & Mr J Lanser)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Junior in Show: Karakush Its Rhetorical (Mrs L Lanser & Mr J Lanser)
Junior in Group: Karakush Its Rhetorical (Mrs L Lanser & Mr J Lanser)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Its Rhetorical (Mrs L Lanser & Mr J Lanser)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kunanyi Just Add Magic (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Baby in Group: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kunanyi Just Add Magic (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)


30-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (L & H Gibson)


Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)


25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (L & H Gibson)


All Dog Sports Spectacular Committee (Anzac Day Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Puppy in Group: Ceugant American warrior (Tracy Coop)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Blame It on Me (Mrs S Gilkison)
Puppy of Breed: Ceugant American warrior (Tracy Coop)


Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Puppy of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)


Hound Club of NSW (Show 1) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Anita Langford (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)


Hound Club of NSW (Show 2) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Michaela Bugges (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby in Group: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Junior in Group: Kunanyi Just Add Magic (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kunanyi Just Add Magic (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby in Group: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kunanyi Just Add Magic (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)



New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Minor in Group: Ceugant American warrior (Tracy Coop)
Minor of Breed: Ceugant American warrior (Tracy Coop)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)


23-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Blame It on Me (Mrs S Gilkison)


18-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Junior in Group: Hollyjac Special Edition (Dee Roff)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollyjac Special Edition (Dee Roff)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Woolley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Res Bitch CC: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)


Hound Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Best in Show & Minor in Show: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Junior of Breed: Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Pearls Argyll (Sligrachan Kennels)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)


Hound Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
State Bred in Show: Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & State Bred of Breed: Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)


17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)


Royal Agricultural Society QLD (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)


Mt Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Junior in Group: Hollyjac Special Edition (Dee Roff)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hollyjac Special Edition (Dee Roff)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (Show A) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (Show B) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)


16-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)


5-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby in Group: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Puppy in Group: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)


4-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)
Puppy in Group: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Tonicbay Aloha Maui (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)


3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Minor in Group: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC: Mayster Mystique (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Junior of Breed: Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Tonicbay Aloha Maui (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)

BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Tonicbay Aloha Maui (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Intermediate in Group: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Junior in Group: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Open in Group: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kezziah Sweetest Addiction (Kezziah Kennels)


2-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Junior in Group: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)


28-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Baby in Group: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Cynthia Burton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)


Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)


Twilight Canine Country Club (Neuter Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)


27-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Goomeri Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Baby in Group: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)


Hound Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby in Group: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kunanyi Just Add Magic (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)


Hound Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kunanyi Just Add Magic (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hounsley Hanae Mori TD (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)


21-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hollyjac Special Edition (Dee Roff)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)


Kerang & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Junior in Group: Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)


20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Baby in Group: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)
Junior of Breed: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)


Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)


Cohuna A P & H Society (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)


Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Junior in Group: Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)


19-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Junior in Group: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)


14-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)

Minor in Show: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mayster Sand Rose (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Open of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Blame It on Me (Mrs S Gilkison)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amancio Keeping The Faith (Mrs L M Gleeson)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johgra Catch The Wind (J & M Grant / K Ruskin)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Minor in Group: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Open of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)


Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Roxy Rocket (J & R Cook)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)
Minor of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Sweetest Addiction (Kezziah Kennels)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Baby in Group: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kunanyi Just Add Magic (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Just So Posh (AI) (Mr G & Mrs J Laker)


12-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Blame It on Me (Mrs S Gilkison)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Dont Blame Me (Mrs S Gilkison)


8-Mar-2021 (Monday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


Bulla Amenities Covid Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Junior in Group: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Minor of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Sweetest Addiction (Kezziah Kennels)


7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)


Tarago District Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)


The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Karakush Its Rhetorical (Mrs L Lanser & Mr J Lanser)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Its Rhetorical (Mrs L Lanser & Mr J Lanser)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)


The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)


Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johgra Catch The Wind (J & M Grant / K Ruskin)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)


5-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)


Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Junior in Group: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)


Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Nichols (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)


28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)


RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)


Western Classic Working Party (Last Day of Summer Show 3) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Brocks Fulla Bridie (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Open of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)


27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby in Group: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)


Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)


RNCAS Royal Canberra HOUND Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (L & H Gibson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)


Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Vern Malloy (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)


Western Classic Working Party (February Fun Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred in Group: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Junior of Breed: Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)


Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Junior in Group: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)


26-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)


Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Junior in Group: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)


Western Classic Working Party (Summer Madness Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Walmsley (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)
Junior in Group: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Brocks Fulla Bridie (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Lally Broch (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Open of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Its Rhetorical (Mrs L Lanser & Mr J Lanser)


Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Kezziah Sweetest Addiction (Kezziah Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Sweetest Addiction (Kezziah Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)


20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen McElhone (NSW)

Junior in Group: Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Junior of Breed: Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Mayster Sandpiper (B & M Birkenshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)


Beagle Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Junior in Group: Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langrigg Lady in Cameo (N Richardson/ L Osmotherly & P Adams)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)


19-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Taylor (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)
Junior in Group: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Braw Weelad (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sligrachan Brocks Fulla Bridie (Sligrachan Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)