Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

4-Nov-18
Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
3-Nov-18
Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
3-Nov-18
Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
27-Oct-18
Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 428) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
22-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
22-Sep-18 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Group 1
21-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
15-Sep-18 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 4
26-Aug-18 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
25-Aug-18 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
14-Aug-18 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
13-Aug-18 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
12-Aug-18 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Jun-18 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 7
22-Apr-18 Zone 2 Amenities – Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD) Group 1, 2, 6 & General Specials
21-Apr-18 Mount Perry Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5, 7
25-Mar-18 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 3
14-Oct-17 Camden Haven Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
8-Oct-17 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
27-Aug-17 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3
26-Aug-17 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
25-Jun-17 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
16-Apr-17 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
15-Apr-17 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4
12-Mar-17 Buller Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
11-Mar-17 Buller Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Mar-17 Hamilton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
5-Mar-17 The Hound Club of Auckland (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
4-Mar-17 Hamilton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
4-Mar-17 Australian Kelpie Club (NZ) General Specials
8-Jan-17 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
7-Jan-17 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6, 7
7-Jan-17 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
27-Nov-16 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
26-Nov-16 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 4, 6
25-Nov-16 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
30-Oct-16 Southland Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
29-Oct-16 Southland Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 5
29-Oct-16 Southland Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 6
22-Oct-16 North Coast National A & I Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
28-Aug-16 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
27-Aug-16 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
27-Aug-16 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7 & General Specials
17-Jun-16 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6
1-Jun-16 Emerald Ag Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-May-16 Crows Nest A H & I Society (QLD) Group 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
26-Sep-15 Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
9-Aug-15 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
8-Aug-15 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
8-Aug-15 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 6
7-Aug-15 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
27-Jun-15 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
27-Jun-15 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
26-Jun-15 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
18-Apr-15 Goombungee - Haden H A & P Society (QLD) Group 2, 6
8-Feb-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
7-Feb-15 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
16-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
15-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
15-Nov-14 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 4
26-Jul-14 Mt Gravatt A H & I Society (QLD) Group 6, 7
21-Jun-14 Mt Larcom & District Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Jun-14 Dogs NT Champ Show (No 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-May-14 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
24-May-14 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
23-May-14 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6, 7
30-Mar-14 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
29-Mar-14 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
8-Dec-13 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (Inc) (WA) Group 1, 2, 5
7-Dec-13 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (Inc) (WA) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
16-Nov-13 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
15-Nov-13 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2
27-Oct-13 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 3, 6
26-Oct-13 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 1
25-Oct-13 Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
31-Aug-13 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 328th Champ Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Aug-13 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Jul-13 Tully & District Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-May-13 Boonah Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 3
11-May-13 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
26-Apr-13 Marburg & District A & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
11-Mar-13 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
10-Mar-13 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 7
9-Mar-13 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 6
10-Feb-13 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5
9-Feb-13 Allora Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Feb-13 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
2-Feb-13 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6, 7
6-Jan-13 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (TAS) Group 1, 1, 2, 2, 3, 3, 4, 4, 5, 5, 6, 6, 7, 7 & General Specials
7-Oct-12 Combined CCC Clubs (QLD) Group 1
9-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 6
8-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 7
8-Sep-12 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes Dog Show (NSW) Group 5
7-Sep-12 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 4
19-Aug-12 SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
18-Aug-12 SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
5-Aug-12 Colomeke Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
4-Aug-12 Colomeke Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
22-Jun-12 Rosewood A & H Association (QLD) Group 2
15-Jun-12 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Group 5, 7
4-Mar-12 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
3-Mar-12 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc AM Show (NSW) Group 4
3-Mar-12 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc PM Show (NSW) Group 7
28-Jan-12 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
27-Jan-12 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
1-Jan-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6