Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   (Total Entry : 866)

Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Tzuave Little Bit Of Wizardry (J Brown)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 132)

Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Davra Spring Magnolia (Michelle White)
Puppy of Breed: Davra Wota Littl Cracker (Michelle White)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Felicity Shagwell (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Edwin Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stylyn Misty Sands (Majella Lines)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Queens Park (Robyn Scott)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Mystreebox Queens Park (Robyn Scott)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Kalvalepark Glen Kennedy Lady (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kalvalepark Glen Donnie Buster (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 135)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Fernfall Moon Shadow (Mrs C Olive)
Minor of Breed: Dobro Supernova In The Sky (Mrs C Olive)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waterboys Irish Coffee (Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dancourt Remarkable Maggie (Mrs C Olive)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarabande Sea of Dreams (AI) (Imp UK) (Bev Cornish)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bev Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD) (Group Entry : 131)

Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Minor of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Agwyr Morgan Tsar (Carol Sands)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandswept Gorgia (Carol Sands)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell)
Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 137)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Pushing the Limits (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Res Dog CC: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lokynnda Rhapsody In Blue (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: BelgenBeau Bergia Reign Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Kaleasco Red Star Lord (Lauren Musgrave)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Whitetartin Tartan Lace (Lauren Musgrave)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Quall (Mrs D A O'Keefe)
Junior of Breed: Castastar Oleander (Mrs D O’keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Pushing the Limits (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 124)

Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Talakarli Live Your Dream (Karen Hilan)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullfortis Mayd Of Honour (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor of Breed: Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abwaj Zafina Bela Sea Goddes (Audrey Best & John Best)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Tvorimir Heart Stealer (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)
Res Bitch CC: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Skyylord Whispering Dream (Dasha Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 121)

Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuave Little Bit Of Wizardry (J Brown)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zenzena (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon and Stars (R & L Kane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Zenzena (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Baby of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon and Stars (R & L Kane)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mackerly Master N Commander (IID POL) (M Schelbach)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kataplisso Look Who’s Barking (AI) (Mrs M Fidler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin Baby's in Black (J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Revelations N Disquises (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Kicking Up A Storm (Robyn Hawke/Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Tzuave Little Bit Of Wizardry (J Brown)