St Bernard Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the St Bernard (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Bokitto Star (Paul & Kris Willingham)


24-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)



18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)


Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacobstock Aslans Pride (Mrs B Gorring)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


16-Feb-18 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)


11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (S Guilfoyle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Oberon Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Baby in Group: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (S Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Versoix Sorcerers Apprentice (J Wilkinson, M Ng & G Chandler)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)



9-Feb-18 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)

Baby in Group: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


Canine Health Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

Baby in Group: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (S Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacobstock Aslans Pride (Mrs B Gorring)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Baby in Group: Stiniyasu Call Me Coco (Ally Turnbull)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolandra Mistress Named Music (Ally Turnbull)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ally Turnbull)
Baby of Breed: Stiniyasu Call Me Coco (Ally Turnbull)


3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (L Rowles)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Smooth Operator (AI) (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ally Turnbull)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Koolandra Mistress Named Music (Ally Turnbull)
Baby of Breed: Stiniyasu Call Me Coco (Ally Turnbull)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ally Turnbull)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Koolandra Mistress Named Music (Ally Turnbull)
Baby of Breed: Stiniyasu Call Me Coco (Ally Turnbull)


2-Feb-18 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacobstock Aslans Pride (Mrs B Gorring)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Methusela Bedazzled Jewel (Matina Butcher)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Bedazzled Jewel (Matina Butcher)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Minor in Group: Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Baby in Group: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Tucked Away (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Minor in Group: Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Minor in Group: Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Baby in Group: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Tucked Away (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

Baby in Group: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Tucked Away (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

Minor in Group: Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ally Turnbull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolandra Mistress Named Music (Ally Turnbull)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Baby in Group: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy in Group: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Tucked Away (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Movie Star (Stacy Guilfoyle)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)

Minor in Group: Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)

31-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Bokitto Star (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)


30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)