St Bernard Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the St Bernard (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)



18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


16-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Baby in Show: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
Junior in Group: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (S Guilfoyle)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Tucked Away (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


14-May-2018 (Monday)

Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ashley Esad (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiliger Nandi (Elisabeth Remme)


Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Minor in Group: Heiliger Nandi (Elisabeth Remme)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiliger Nandi (Elisabeth Remme)


Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Pearson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Crows Nest A P & H Society (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)



11-May-2018 (Friday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Minor in Group: Heiliger Nandi (Elisabeth Remme)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiliger Nandi (Elisabeth Remme)


Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)

Baby in Show: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Pam Young (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Stan Honnery (WA)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Felicity Summers (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Tucked Away (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Methusela Tucked Away (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)

Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Susie Baird (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)


Dogs West COTB Working Party (WA)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Robyn Evans (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

Baby in Group: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Junior in Group: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Baby in Show: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
Baby in Group: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Othesaints Obiwan (Kelly O'Connor)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Baby of Breed: Bernedale The Color Purple (Bernedale Kennels)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

Minor in Group: Heiliger Nandi (Elisabeth Remme)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiliger Nandi (Elisabeth Remme)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiliger Nandi (Elisabeth Remme)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Minor of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Suzanne Montgomery (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiliger Nandi (Elisabeth Remme)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Minor of Breed: Chrystalpark Beautiful Girl (DeSaix Kennels)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Ellen Mooney (WA)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


6-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)

State Bred in Group: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

State Bred in Group: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet Brownlee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Res Dog CC: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

State Bred in Group: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)

State Bred in Group: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)

State Bred in Group: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Minor of Breed: Chrystalpark Beautiful Girl (DeSaix Kennels)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)


Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Yates (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


Saint Bernard Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Minor of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Aust Bred in Group: Versoix Sorcerers Apprentice (J Wilkinson, M Ng & G Chandler)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Versoix Sorcerers Apprentice (J Wilkinson, M Ng & G Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Versoix Sorcerers Apprentice (J Wilkinson, M Ng & G Chandler)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Donna Frizzell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Minor of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


16-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)


12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)

Junior in Group: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Junior in Group: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Versoix Sorcerers Apprentice (J Wilkinson, M Ng & G Chandler)
Bitch CC: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Versoix Sorcerers Apprentice (J Wilkinson, M Ng & G Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Barely Envious (AI) (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)   Group Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


5-Mar-2018 (Monday)

The Western Classic (WA)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jacobstock Aslans Pride (Mrs B Gorring)


Tarago Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs West Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Diamonds R Foreva (Ms K & Mr M Slender)


Braidwood Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Jacobstock Aslans Pride (Mrs B Gorring)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Allsaint Indiana Floyd Jones (AI) (Mrs B Gorring)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacobstock Aslans Pride (Mrs B Gorring)


2-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Zeus (L Rowles)


25-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia)   Group Specials : Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southerton Princess Ziras (AI) (Julie-Anne jenkins)


Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Bokitto Star (Paul & Kris Willingham)