Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

5-Jan-19
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
4-Jan-19
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
24-Nov-18 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
4-Nov-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3, 5
14-Oct-18 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
13-Oct-18 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
12-Oct-18 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
12-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
11-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
11-Aug-18 Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
5-Aug-18 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
8-Jul-18 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 5
7-Jul-18 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
6-Jul-18 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6, 7
1-Jul-18 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
30-Jun-18 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 7
29-Jun-18 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
15-Apr-18 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 4
14-Apr-18 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
2-Apr-18 Anatolian Shepherd Dog Club of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
18-Mar-18 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3
17-Mar-18 Murgon Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
16-Mar-18 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
28-Oct-17 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
28-Oct-17 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
21-Oct-17 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
20-Oct-17 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
6-Aug-17 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
5-Aug-17 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
4-Aug-17 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
23-Jul-17 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
22-Jul-17 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3
21-Jul-17 Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
28-May-17 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
27-May-17 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
27-May-17 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
14-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
13-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
13-May-17 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
30-Apr-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 397th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Apr-17 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
4-Mar-17 Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 6
4-Mar-17 Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
22-Jan-17 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
21-Jan-17 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
30-Oct-16 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1, 4
22-Oct-16 Euroa Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
2-Oct-16 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
1-Oct-16 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7
7-Aug-16 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
7-Aug-16 Upper Hutt Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2
6-Aug-16 Pencarrow Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6
6-Aug-16 Pencarrow Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 7
26-Jun-16 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
25-Jun-16 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
15-May-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
14-May-16 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 1
8-May-16 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
8-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
7-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
6-May-16 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
6-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
9-Apr-16 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
3-Apr-16 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC) Group 1
26-Mar-16 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
22-Nov-15 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 6
21-Nov-15 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 1 & General Specials
21-Nov-15 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2, 7
15-Nov-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
14-Nov-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 7
18-Oct-15 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Oct-15 Longford Show Society Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 5
10-Oct-15 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
5-Oct-15 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Oct-15 Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3, 4
13-Sep-15 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 5, 7
12-Sep-15 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 2
11-Sep-15 Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
6-Sep-15 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
5-Sep-15 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
4-Jul-15 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
28-Jun-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6
27-Jun-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7
27-Jun-15 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
31-May-15 South Island Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Association (NZ) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
17-May-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
10-May-15 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
10-May-15 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
9-May-15 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
8-May-15 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
8-May-15 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
22-Mar-15 Pakenham & District A & H Society (VIC) Group 2
8-Mar-15 Noorat & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
14-Feb-15 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
8-Nov-14 Papillon Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
24-Oct-14 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 5
22-Oct-14 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 7
21-Sep-14 Dog of the Year Committee (QLD) Group 5
20-Sep-14 Dog of the Year Committee (QLD) Group 7
7-Sep-14 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
6-Sep-14 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 2
6-Sep-14 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
5-Sep-14 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
17-Aug-14 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
16-Aug-14 Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
22-Jun-14 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
18-May-14 United Pinscher Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
26-Apr-14 Fairfield & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
25-Apr-14 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 4
24-Apr-14 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 2
6-Apr-14 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC) Group 3
9-Feb-14 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
16-Nov-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM Show) (SA) Group 5
16-Nov-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM Show) (SA) Group 3
2-Nov-13 Pekingese Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
12-Oct-13 Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
15-Sep-13 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
14-Sep-13 Utility Dog Club of WA (Show 1) (WA) General Specials
1-Apr-13 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
24-Mar-13 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
23-Mar-13 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
24-Feb-13 Ashburton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 6
23-Feb-13 Ashburton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 7
12-Jan-13 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (TAS) Group 4, 7
26-Oct-12 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 4
19-Oct-12 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
8-Jul-12 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre Benefit Show (NZ) Group 6
7-Jul-12 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM Show) (NZ) Group 7
7-Jul-12 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM Show) (NZ) Group 5
31-Mar-12 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club AM Show (NSW) Group 7
31-Mar-12 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club PM Show (NSW) Group 3
30-Mar-12 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
12-Mar-12 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
25-Feb-12 Berwick & Distict A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 3