Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 26-Feb-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   (Total Entry : 329)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby in Show: Saluki
Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Effin Fantabulous (AI) (Peter Damarell)
Junior in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley How About Now TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)
Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Daventri The Ties That Bind (Penny Windlow)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Better When I'm Dancin (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rondaglen Heaven Sent (R W & A Harrison)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Afilar Painted Lady (Sue Foster)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Rafa (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Roxy (Triseter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 16)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Devnik Clever Clover (Linda Elson)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Shelridge Goldilocks (Dawn Redman)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Skyesdlimit Fergus the Flyer (Dawn Redman)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Skyesdlimit Fergus the Flyer (Dawn Redman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelridge Goldilocks (Dawn Redman)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik Beautiful Bonnie (Linda Elson)
Baby of Breed: Devnik Clever Clover (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curlesque Touched By Fire (A & T Hinks)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RM QND NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Star Trecker (Judith O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue When Stars Align (Judith O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)
Minor of Breed: Bffurever ATanty At Silverblue (Judith O'Brien)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Touched By Fire (A & T Hinks)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: TS Gr & T Ch Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (M S & L Klecka)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Minor of Breed: Brenmaur Standing Ovation at Galestorm (M Lobbestael)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gunlance Tinkerbell (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RM QND NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Novafusion Tatra Mt (AI) (Mrs R Strmecki)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Lethal Lover (Mrs R Strmecki)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley How About Now TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Transwind Dancing In The Dark (A & J Janonis)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Trenzalore (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley How About Now TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara The Charmed Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mikozi Out Of Aces (D Redman & V Macgill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Tri It With Ice (Ann-Marie Jolley)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Effin Fantabulous (AI) (Peter Damarell)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Open in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jindawan Dreamtime Girl (Vicki Duncan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Baby of Breed: Wynnlake Outback Treasure (AI) (Mrs J James & Ms C Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Nahrof Tri It With Ice (Ann-Marie Jolley)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Denin N Diamonds (D Miller)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Baileys N Ice (D Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Effin Fantabulous (AI) (Peter Damarell)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Bernadette Lines)
Intermediate of Breed: Fioremyst Blak Talisman (Kathryn Hole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (Kerry Mc Kay)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Moneglen Angels Cry (Maureen Seyers)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Firesong Melody (Bernadette Lawton & A Harrison)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)
Minor of Breed: Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Junior of Breed: Niltaran Strength Inour Jurney (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Turning Tables (Narelle Adams/Sarah Dean)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Hysterical Princess (Julie Venni)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass What Happens in Vegas (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Junior of Breed: Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (R & L Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Firesong Melody (Bernadette Lawton & A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Moneglen Angels Cry (Maureen Seyers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Benishouei Go Suzuka No Tomoeen (Imp JPN) (Mrs C D Allen)

Shikoku
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenjinhou Go Fukuyama Shidahara (Imp JPN) (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Jayne Giersch)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Wonderdal All of the Lights (M Kiel/ J Lodington & K Clifford)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Trudals Perdita RN TD ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Eye Catching (Jenni OíConnor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)
Minor of Breed: Darlinghill Black Velvet (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wonderdal All of the Lights (M Kiel/ J Lodington & K Clifford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Trudals Perdita RN TD ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Jayne Giersch)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannagum Once Upon A Dream (Mr J & Mrs G T Stryder)