Curly Coated Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Curly Coated Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)



19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlyville Come a Gutza (Sharon &John Villiers)
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlyville Come a Gutza (Sharon &John Villiers)
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mr David Haddock (USA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)



31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Minor in Group: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlyville Come a Gutza (Sharon &John Villiers)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Baby in Group: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlyville Come a Gutza (Sharon &John Villiers)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Baby of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)


Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlyville Come a Gutza (Sharon &John Villiers)


17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlyville Come a Gutza (Sharon &John Villiers)


Pakenham & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Minor in Group: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)


11-Mar-2019 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)


10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)


Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)


9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)


Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)


Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)


8-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)


Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danburycurl Prince Clancy (Isaac Hayes)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danburycurl Prince Clancy (Isaac Hayes)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Mr D Swift (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)


23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)


Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)


22-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Paragon of Beauty (Curlesque Kennels)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gorchest's Pepperiever's Olympism @ Cobbycurl (Imp) (Helen McDonald)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gorchest's Pepperiever's Olympism @ Cobbycurl (Imp) (Helen McDonald)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danburycurl Prince Clancy (Isaac Hayes)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danburycurl Prince Clancy (Isaac Hayes)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)