Curly Coated Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Curly Coated Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

Baby in Group: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
Junior in Group: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)



6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr M Forte (Ireland)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)


15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)



14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)


Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Lois Wilson (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)


Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)


Wagga Wagga Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)


29-Aug-2019 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr C Liu (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Puppy in Group: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Curlbrook Working Class Man (AI) (Curlbrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Minor of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)


Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Minor in Show: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
Minor in Group: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)


23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Muldoon (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keysteel Storm Ina Teacup (Mr N & Mrs M Cook)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keysteel Done N Dusted (Marilyn & Neville Cook)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)   Group Specials : Mrs B Andersen (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


Horsham-Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)


17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms D Conod (Canada)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


Horsham-Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)


16-Aug-2019 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms D Conod (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Chaloux (Canada)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Danaher (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Minor in Group: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)


4-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deidre McRae (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


2-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)


27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)   Group Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


26-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (NEUTER ONLY SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Victoria Gundog Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr David Lassam (VIC)

BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)