Curly Coated Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Curly Coated Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Jermolajew (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)



19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Bitch CC: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Minor of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)


17-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)



10-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Baby in Group: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


5-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

The White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc (ALL BREEDS SHOW)) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


4-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

The White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc (ALL BREEDS SHOW)) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Chevaun Haseldine (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


22-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Baby in Group: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


20-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (NEUTERED ONLY SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Minor in Group: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Curltriever Shirley Temple (Curltriever Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


6-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)


24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Baxter (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)


Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

Minor in Group: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
Bitch CC: Curltriever Shirley Temple (Curltriever Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)


17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
Bitch CC: Curltriever Shirley Temple (Curltriever Kennels)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Minor in Group: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Bitch CC: Curltriever Shirley Temple (Curltriever Kennels)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki DY Watervale (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)   Group Specials : N Chin (Singapore)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
Junior of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Junior in Group: Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
Junior of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Minor in Group: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Dillin (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Bott (UK)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Just Sayin (AI) (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)