Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

I have owned and shown dogs most of my life, bred and won many Best In Shows.

The breeds I have owned & /or handled Welsh Corgi's (Cardigan), Old English Sheepdogs, Bearded Collies, Rottweiler's, Jack Russell Terriers , Chinese Crested Dogs and Lhasa Apso

I now have and breed Schipperkes which I have bred and shown for the past 35 years with great success with multi Best in Show winners. I also show a Portuguese Water Dog who is also MBIS winner.

I first became a Judge in the late Nineties and have judged all over Australia, New Zealand ,Neverland's ,Taiwan, China and the Philippines Manila.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Sep-19
Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
7-Sep-19
Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 5
7-Sep-19
Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 7
6-Sep-19
Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6
6-Sep-19
Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
16-Jun-19 Thuringowan City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 7
15-Jun-19 Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6 & General Specials
15-Jun-19 Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1, 4
17-Feb-19 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 4
1-Jan-19 Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC) Group 1
31-Dec-18 Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC) Group 3
30-Dec-18 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
9-Dec-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 2
8-Dec-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 1
7-Dec-18 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA) Group 5
1-Dec-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
30-Nov-18 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
10-Nov-18 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
10-Nov-18 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
9-Nov-18 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
27-Oct-18 Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 6
21-Oct-18 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3
20-Oct-18 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
19-Oct-18 Mildura Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Oct-18 West Coast Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZ) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
13-Oct-18 West Coast Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 5
13-Oct-18 West Coast Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 6
8-Jul-18 Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
7-Jul-18 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
7-Jul-18 Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4, 7
1-Jul-18 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 7
30-Jun-18 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
29-Jun-18 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
17-Jun-18 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 4
16-Jun-18 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2, 7
15-Jun-18 Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
9-Jun-18 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
9-Jun-18 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
8-Jun-18 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
9-Dec-17 WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
8-Dec-17 WA Terrier Club All Breeds Championship Show (WA) Group 1
12-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
11-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
11-Nov-17 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
30-Sep-17 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 6, 7
29-Sep-17 Nanango Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
16-Jul-17 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
15-Jul-17 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
14-Jul-17 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
1-Jul-17 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2
1-Jul-17 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
30-Apr-17 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
29-Apr-17 Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
4-Mar-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 392nd Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-Feb-17 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 3
15-Jan-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
14-Jan-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
13-Jan-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6 & General Specials
1-Jan-17 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 6
31-Dec-16 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 5
30-Oct-16 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
29-Oct-16 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3
29-Oct-16 Taupo Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 2
24-Aug-16 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
13-Aug-16 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Group 1, 2, 5
31-Jul-16 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
1-May-16 Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
30-Apr-16 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
31-Jan-16 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
30-Jan-16 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
30-Jan-16 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 5
17-Jan-16 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5
16-Jan-16 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7
10-Jan-16 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
9-Jan-16 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 5
9-Jan-16 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 6
5-Dec-15 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
5-Oct-15 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 5
19-Jul-15 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
18-Jul-15 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2
17-Jul-15 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
22-Mar-15 Pug Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (AM) (SA) Group 3
22-Mar-15 Pug Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (PM) (SA) Group 7
1-Mar-15 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA) Group 6
28-Feb-15 Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA) Group 2
6-Dec-14 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
21-Sep-14 Association of All Mastiff Breeds of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
6-Sep-14 Tenterfield Terrier Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
13-Aug-14 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Group 1, 2
27-Jul-14 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2, 5
23-Mar-14 Pug Club Of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (AM) (SA) Group 1
22-Mar-14 SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
2-Mar-14 Collie Club of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (SA) Group 7
1-Mar-14 Collie Club of SA Inc All Breeds Amenities Show (SA) Group 6
29-Dec-13 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
28-Dec-13 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
27-Dec-13 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
15-Dec-13 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
14-Dec-13 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
23-Nov-13 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 1
28-Jul-13 Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
25-Apr-13 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc Anzac Day Show (SA) Group 2
6-Apr-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 7
2-Dec-12 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA) Group 5
25-Nov-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
24-Nov-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
23-Nov-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
15-Aug-12 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Group 5, 7
29-Jul-12 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6
18-May-12 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
8-Jan-12 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
7-Jan-12 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6