Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   (Total Entry : 532)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Baby in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Minor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Junior in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Open in Show: Cairn Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Mainstreet Light Up The Sky (Sarah Mccutcheon & Gayle Knowles)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Poodle (Toy)
Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Prettipaws Ultimate Glory (Ms J Poynton)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Papillon
Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)  (Group Entry : 121)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Riding Shotgun (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Handle With Care (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Bonnie Irish Lady (L E Gunnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Baby of Breed: Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee She’s Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Jacksonhills WinningTicket (Ms D J Heath & Mrs T L Wells)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newbelle The Viking (Megan Armfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jacksonhills WinningTicket (Ms D J Heath & Mrs T L Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
Baby of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont One for the Money (Cathy Scotton)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Rainbow Sherbet (Amy French & Sarah Lowr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celticbrae Cruisin Together (Priscilla Devon)
Baby of Breed: Devnik This Is Aisla (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Princess Leia (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Pop Star (Peter Allen)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Dog CC: Goldaseden something onmy mind (Miss M Wingate)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria CrunchieKrispyKreme (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Avaella almighty thor (Ms M WIngate)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P Nicol)
Baby of Breed: Latchmere Agent Of Charm (Carol Nicol)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riversby Solaris Calypso (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Your Choice Mega Success (Imp UK) (Sarah Ward)
Dog CC: Your Choice Mega Tron (Imp UK) (Sarah Ward)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eireannmada Now Or Never (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eireannmada A Gypsy Girl (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Life On Mars (AI) (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Kissin OnThe Phone (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Idyllic Izzy (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Am Ch Fanta’s Brand From Russia With Love (Imp USA) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Allira (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Fanta’s Brand From Russia With Love (Imp USA) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara The Charmed Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy of Breed: Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Matalko Back In The Game (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Matalko Affairs of the Heart (AI) (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CH Dual Ch (LC) Aust Sup/Fld & sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Jive Bunny (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Lumineux Love Song (Lumineux Knls)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)

Australian Cattle Dog
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mainstreet Light Up The Sky (Sarah Mccutcheon & Gayle Knowles)
Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellshill Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Knls)
Baby of Breed: Lumineux Love Song (Lumineux Knls)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Fabulously Fancy (Ms T Talsma)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Baby of Breed: Hueze Shoot For The Stars (Miss H Lim)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Starpacer Casino Royale (Marg Duke)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shimmer N Shine (Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wamphyri Unique Lil Fox (D & J Waugh)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Hear My Battle Cry (James Browne & Erica Browne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Mr G & Mrs L Rothnie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Junior of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coppertop Absolut Party Girl (A Whykes & J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Titan (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Gigi (D & S Moran)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC: Apalie Joy To The World (Melissa Fraser)
Baby of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Land’s Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Moneglen Angels Cry (Maureen Seyers)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nyranda Run To Paradise (Mrs L Singh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Swipe Right (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darlinghill Black Velvet (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Baby of Breed: Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Bachgen of Uther (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarcelles Vercace (Laura Love)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Duchess Anastasia (J James)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Leifhond Sweet Asa Red Rose (Miss L Wyhoon)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Jenny Moore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)