Russian Black Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Russian Black Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)



22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Molong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TDX (K Dawson)


9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr F Kane (United Kingdom)   Group Specials : Mr L Pinto Teixeira (Portugal)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlackRheign Ariana (Jonathan Newchurch / Joanna Starling)


Cudal P A & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)



31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Minor in Group: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)


30-Aug-2018 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)


27-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Parkes P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr F Rodrigues (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tvorimir Guest From Future (N Sadykova)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr M Lanctot (Canada)

Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Joanna Starling)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


8-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Gladstone Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TDX (K Dawson)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TDX (K Dawson)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TDX (K Dawson)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Minor of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Joanna Starling)