Russian Black Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Russian Black Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Durell (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) (N Sadykova)



11-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (N Sadykova)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)


10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Orange & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) (N Sadykova)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (N Sadykova)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) (N Sadykova)


Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (N Sadykova)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)


9-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Dogs Queensland - Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (N Sadykova)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)


4-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Mackay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Baby in Group: Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)
Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova)


3-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Mackay Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) (N Sadykova)


Mackay Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) (N Sadykova)



27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Molong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Libertybrook Dance Of Dragons (Jennifer & Phillip Bayliss)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Tvorimir Counter Attack (N Sadykova)