Russian Black Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Russian Black Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Jacson Kimber (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Jacson Kimber (Korea)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Igor Vyguzov (Russia)   Group Specials : Mr Igor Vyguzov (Russia)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 6) (NT)

General Specials : Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)   Group Specials : Vojislav Al-Daghistani (Serbia)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)



12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Smith (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)



28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr Nemanja Jovanovic (Serbia)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)


22-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Wondai A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tomimoto Yuichi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Tomimoto Yuichi (Japan)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) TD (K Dawson / N Sadykova)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) TD (K Dawson / N Sadykova)


Rockhampton Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) TD (K Dawson / N Sadykova)


18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Gundog & Heavy Breeds QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


Horsham-Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)


17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Hector Eduardo Bautista (Bolivia)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)


4-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) TD (K Dawson / N Sadykova)


3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) TD (K Dawson / N Sadykova)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) TD (K Dawson / N Sadykova)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Ice and Spice (AI) TD (K Dawson / N Sadykova)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Utility Dog Club of Vic Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)