Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Sep-18
Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
22-Sep-18
Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
22-Sep-18
Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Group 2
21-Sep-18
Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
12-Aug-18 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (NSW) Group 1, 2
11-Aug-18 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
11-Aug-18 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
21-Jul-18 Show Dog Handlers Club (SHOW 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Jul-18 Atherton Tableland Agricultural Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Jun-18 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 6
8-Jun-18 Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
27-May-18 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
26-May-18 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
28-Apr-18 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW) Group 2
28-Apr-18 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW) Group 1
22-Apr-18 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
21-Apr-18 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
21-Apr-18 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
25-Feb-18 Northland Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 7
25-Feb-18 Northland Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3
24-Feb-18 North Shore Kennel Association (AM SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1
24-Feb-18 North Shore Kennel Association (PM SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 2, 6
17-Dec-17 Zone 1 Grounds Committee (QLD) Group 2
16-Dec-17 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
31-May-17 Clermont Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-May-17 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
13-May-17 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 6
13-May-17 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
6-May-17 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 6
11-Feb-17 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
11-Feb-17 Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 4, 6
28-Aug-16 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
27-Aug-16 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4
31-Jul-16 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
30-Jul-16 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7
29-Jul-16 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
19-Jun-16 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 5
11-Jun-16 Bullmastiff Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
18-May-16 Alpha Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-May-16 Brookfield Show Society (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
24-Apr-16 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
23-Apr-16 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
22-Apr-16 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
15-Apr-16 Kilcoy A P & I Association (QLD) Group 3, 4
28-Mar-16 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
27-Mar-16 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5, 7
26-Mar-16 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4, 6
25-Mar-16 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
19-Mar-16 Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
18-Mar-16 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
28-Feb-16 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-Nov-15 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
29-Nov-15 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
28-Nov-15 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
28-Nov-15 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3
27-Nov-15 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
27-Nov-15 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 1
18-Oct-15 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA) Group 1, 6
17-Oct-15 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
5-Oct-15 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
4-Oct-15 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
3-Oct-15 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
11-Jul-15 Tennant Creek & District Show Society (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-May-15 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2
10-May-15 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
15-Mar-15 Wanganui Kennel Society (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
15-Mar-15 Central Districts Working Dog Association (NZ) General Specials
14-Mar-15 Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZ) General Specials
28-Feb-15 Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 6
1-Feb-15 Lady Bay Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 4
31-Jan-15 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
31-Jan-15 Lady Bay Kennel Club (PM) (VIC) Group 6, 7
30-Nov-14 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
29-Nov-14 Southern Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 6 & General Specials
12-Oct-14 The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
21-Sep-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
20-Sep-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 7
20-Sep-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
22-Jun-14 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
21-Jun-14 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
20-Jun-14 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
30-May-14 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 5
24-May-14 Esk P A & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
14-May-14 Ipswich Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2
21-Apr-14 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
20-Apr-14 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
19-Apr-14 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 7
19-Apr-14 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 3
18-Apr-14 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
10-Feb-14 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
9-Feb-14 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Feb-14 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
28-Sep-13 Nanango & District All Breeds Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4 & General Specials
15-Sep-13 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
7-Sep-13 Show Dog Handlers Club - Show 2 (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-Aug-13 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club (NSW) Group 3
17-Aug-13 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club (NSW) Group 2
16-Aug-13 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
16-Aug-13 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
18-May-13 Brookfield Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
28-Apr-13 CCC(Q) Library & Archives Sub-Sommittee (QLD) Group 4
27-Apr-13 Goombungee-Haden Horticultural Agricultural & Pastoral Society (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
11-Mar-13 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
10-Mar-13 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 5
9-Mar-13 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 3
10-Nov-12 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club - 314th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Oct-12 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 4, 7
20-Oct-12 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
1-Oct-12 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5
30-Sep-12 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
29-Sep-12 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
15-Jun-12 Kalbar Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 4
12-May-12 Mundubbera Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Apr-12 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
21-Apr-12 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7
31-Mar-12 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club AM Show (NSW) Group 1
31-Mar-12 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club PM Show (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
30-Mar-12 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
4-Mar-12 Milmerran Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 5, 7 & General Specials
30-Jan-12 Northland Canine Association (NZ) Group 7
29-Jan-12 Northland Canine Association (NZ) Group 6
29-Jan-12 Bay Of Islands Canine Association (NZN) (NZ) Group 4
28-Jan-12 Northland Canine Association (NZ) Group 3
28-Jan-12 Bay Of Islands Canine Association (NZ) Group 5, General Specials