Tennant Creek & District Show Society (NT)

Date of Show : 13-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Baby in Show: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Puppy in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
State Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CDX RM (Carol Domsalla)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
Baby in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Junior in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Intermediate in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Aust Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)
Open in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Royal Duchess (M & A Capell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Strutin My Stuff (M & A Capell)
Baby of Breed: Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Minor of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Navigator Beetlegeise (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Nah Imana (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wurroit Blue Diamond (Bob & Erica Whitehead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janmark Just Joking (Imp UK) (Bob & Erica Whitehead)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Open of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Vizslavari Galadriel (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)
Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aranybajnok Eve of New Dawn (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aranybajnok Eve of New Dawn (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Vizslavari Galadriel (Ms D M James & Mr D L Rae)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CDX RM (Carol Domsalla)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CDX RM (Carol Domsalla)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Coati LS (Mrs G Holly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (Miss S Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily Hear Me Roar (S Gordon)
Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Al Rakim (Sarah Gordon)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)