Russian Toy (Long Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Russian Toy (Long Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Junior in Group: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)



10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Merlin Z Krchlebskeho Dvora (Imp CZE) (Delestro Kennels)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Borealisalice (Mr A A & Mrs M A Watt)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Indra (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Indra (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)



28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Indra (M Newhouse)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)


25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonaachen Aaro (Graham Watson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)


20-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Minor in Group: Skybee Indra (M Newhouse)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Indra (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)


19-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)


11-Jan-2019 (Friday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)


5-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Benboochka Mirrie Dancer (Ms M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skybee Indra (M Newhouse)

30-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)


15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs W Hamilton-Petkau (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr R Hutton (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr L Bayne (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Pandora (Kaye & Neil McCracken)