Russian Toy (Long Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Russian Toy (Long Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Nikki Chou Yu Ting (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Nikki Chou Yu Ting (Singapore)

Junior in Group: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)


13-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Junior in Group: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)



12-Jul-2024 (Friday)

Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Junior in Group: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)


7-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Baby in Group: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)


Malanda Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)


30-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)


29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Townsville Kennel Association (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)


23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 3) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)



22-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)


16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Podrezovo Mokko (Vicki Josephs)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)


15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc - A2O (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Podrezovo Mokko (Vicki Josephs)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Podrezovo Mokko (Vicki Josephs)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)


14-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Podrezovo Mokko (Vicki Josephs)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)


9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)


8-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)


26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Baby in Group: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Baby in Group: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Baby in Group: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Briliant (Christa Guntendorfer)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Tully and District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Aust Bred in Group: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (Annabelle Myers)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (Annabelle Myers)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (Annabelle Myers)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (Annabelle Myers)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)


Tully and District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

Aust Bred in Group: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)


10-May-2024 (Friday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Yakandra (Christa Guntendorfer)


6-May-2024 (Monday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Junior in Group: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

Junior in Group: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
State Bred in Group: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Junior in Group: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)


3-May-2024 (Friday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vienna (Christa Guntendorfer)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (Annabelle Myers)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Edelpark Count Me In (Annabelle Myers)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Luxurytoypaw Valentino (Shirley Kirkman)