Judge Profile

Judge Name : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
OPCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Sep-19
Southland German Shepherd Dog Club (NZ) General Specials
23-Jun-19 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
24-Feb-19 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
23-Feb-19 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
29-Dec-18 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
28-Dec-18 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
29-Sep-18 German Shepherd Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) General Specials
9-Sep-18 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 3
9-Sep-18 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 5
8-Sep-18 New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6, 7
5-Aug-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
3-Aug-18 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 2
29-Jul-18 Newcastle & Hunter Region German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
30-Jun-18 German Shepherd Dog Club of Queensland (Zone 2) (QLD) General Specials
5-May-18 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
25-Apr-18 Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
3-Mar-18 Mudgee Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5
10-Feb-18 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
10-Feb-18 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
9-Feb-18 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
15-Oct-17 German Shepherd Dog League (NSW) General Specials
10-Sep-17 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
9-Sep-17 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
11-Jun-17 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
12-Mar-17 Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
11-Sep-16 Bull Terrier Club Inc (NSW) (NSW) General Specials
7-Aug-16 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
6-Aug-16 Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
24-Jul-16 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 4
23-Jul-16 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 5, 6
24-Apr-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 5
23-Apr-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (AM) (WA) Group 4
23-Apr-16 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (PM) (WA) Group 7
15-Apr-16 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 6
7-Feb-16 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
6-Feb-16 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
15-Nov-15 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 6
14-Nov-15 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
11-Oct-15 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 6, 7
10-Oct-15 South Canterbury Kennel Society (NZ) Group 4, 5
5-Jul-15 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Group 6
28-Jun-15 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
27-Jun-15 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
5-Apr-15 The Basset Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
7-Mar-15 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
8-Feb-15 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 3, 6
7-Feb-15 Tokoroa Canine Association (NZ) Group 4
7-Feb-15 Waikato Working Dog Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
3-Jan-15 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
22-Nov-14 Dalwood Children's Home Charity Show (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
24-Aug-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
10-May-14 Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
1-Feb-14 Morisset Lake Macquarie Agricultural Association Inc (NSW) Group 5
10-Nov-13 Southern Gundog Society (Show 2) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
3-Nov-13 South Island German Shepherd League (NZ) General Specials
13-Oct-13 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
12-Oct-13 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
5-Oct-13 Greater Western All Breeds Obedience & Agility Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
20-Apr-13 Orange Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
12-Aug-12 Forster-Tuncurry All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
11-Aug-12 Forster-Tuncurry All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
11-Aug-12 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
1-Apr-12 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
31-Mar-12 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
4-Feb-12 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5