Forster-Tuncurry All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Aug-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

Best in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Fox On The Box (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hautchien Two Times A Lady (J F & J E Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC: Ertae Kakoda (Ms W & R Goodall)
Baby of Breed: Canvalier Dressed In Silk (Mrs W Goodall & Mrs L Lewis)

Havanese
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki The Outlawed (Jo McIntyre)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Fox On The Box (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Silverino As Good As It Gets (Barbara Smith)

Pug
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kangala Nutty Professor (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Nulkaba Jasper Dewberry (S Chapman & K Gill)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Alannah Hill (Mrs S M Chapman)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Zynagi Dance with Destiny (AI) (J M Glover)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Amanda Goodall and C H Wonson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Moonbeam (Anita-kaye Malby)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Puppy of Breed: Amlovinya Sacrifice N Bravery (AI) (K Stafford-Ling / M Cleary)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Niallan Wynonna (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Joelleigh Moonbeam (Anita-kaye Malby)
Bitch CC: Jacknthebox Mercedes (Anita-kaye Malby)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ardgaeithe Ailisi Orlaith (N Behne-Smith)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Tenterhill Boags (Jane Davis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tentapride Siriuslii Sweet (Leanne Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Best in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brownhunt Cadel (Jay & Hayley Deeks)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Irish Setter
Baby of Breed: Tynagh A Link To Maree (Karen Fuller)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Pivotal Zahlis First Christmas (K De Stefano)

Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Weisup All Fired Up at Greydove (Imp NZ) (P King & V Peters)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Minor of Breed: Lornelane Lady On Stage (Robyn Fitzgerald & Jan Maclean)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon El Dorado (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Edwardesque (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Paula Bockman-Chato / Margot Keast)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Junior of Breed: Jimab Mr Briteside (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jimab Love Me Do (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Baby of Breed: Terjon Chocolate Dream (Glenda Baldock)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HuntingRidge From The Heartland (D Brennan)

Saluki
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar (Nicole Snerling)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Edwardesque (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Paula Bockman-Chato / Margot Keast)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Rose (QLD)

Best in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blueamble Spoonfulasugar (John & Ann Lamberton)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (J & A Lamberton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)

German Shepherd Dog
Puppy of Breed: Jonkahra Tribute (B & D Tatham)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zenith (Sue & Phill Evans)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Minor in Group: Akita
Daykeyne B Careful Wat U Wish For (Miss T Buckley & Mr A C Bird)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Secret Agent (M Burton & N J Rule-Steele)

Akita
BOB & Minor of Breed: Daykeyne B Careful Wat U Wish For (Miss T Buckley & Mr A C Bird)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daykeyne Busy Being Brilliant (Mr A C Bird)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: CHI / JCHI Ch Alpencross Much Hotter Than Chili (Imp CHI) (M Eslick)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zanzebern Pass The Prize (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Conspiracy Theory (AI) (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat (Samantha & Ashley Dell)
Baby of Breed: Gemcharm A Little Princess (A & S Dell)

Newfoundland
BOB: Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Newfcastle Black Label (Wallace & Newfcastle)
Minor of Breed: Newfcastle Devil Gate drive (Nagle / Durell)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Aldonza Spirit of the Tiger (Margarite Frost)

Shiba Inu
Dog CC: Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Natsuuko (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Puppy of Breed: Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Utopialand Isabella (Lan / Starkey)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Secret Agent (M Burton & N J Rule-Steele)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Kan U Katch Me (K L Santas)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
McSanta Storm Chaser (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream RN (Sandra Schrumpf)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream RN (Sandra Schrumpf)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Kochak Scout Finch (Debbie Seldon & Mark Bradburn)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Kan U Katch Me (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Amesen Betty Boop (Paul & Kay York)

Schipperke
Puppy of Breed: McSanta Storm Chaser (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)