Golden Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Golden Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)


17-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Hyoga Des Bosque Del Trasgu (Imp ESP) (J Nash)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Minor in Group: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)



16-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg The Power Of Promise (Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper The Wolves Descend (B Gaywood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Breaking Dawn (B Gaywood)
Intermediate of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fernfall Fly Me To The Moon (Jane Fall)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiriel Glenlivet (AI) (Janette Grierson)
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Take A Chance On Me (Janette Grierson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)


Warrnambool District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Keanstar Caruso CD RM RAE JC (P & J Convery)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Minor in Show: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)
Minor in Group: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)


10-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Junior in Group: Chaleur Zilver Lining (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chaleur Zilver Lining (Mrs Ruth Thompson)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Res Bitch CC: Chaleur Zilver Lining (Mrs Ruth Thompson)


9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Junior in Group: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jukeran Winter Wishes (K & J Upton)
Baby of Breed: Adoringgold Bachelorette (Mrs S Batchelor)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Ms Jane E Carpenter)
Baby of Breed: Adoringgold Bachelorette (Mrs S Batchelor)
Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Res Dog CC: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)


Tasmanian Kennel Club (Show A) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Kiriel Glenlivet (AI) (Janette Grierson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)


Tasmanian Kennel Club (Show B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiriel Glenlivet (AI) (Janette Grierson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Total Recall (Mrs J Laker)


Dogs Victoria (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Bryan Mangelsdorf (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Intermediate in Group: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Intermediate of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)


8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jukeran Winter Wishes (K & J Upton)
Puppy of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)


ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)


2-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Junior in Group: Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wysiwyg Money Talks (Denise Burke)



1-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Wysiwyg Money Talks (Denise Burke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wysiwyg Money Talks (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)

31-Dec-2020 (Thursday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wysiwyg Money Talks (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg All My Life To Live (AI) (Denise Burke)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Show 4th: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)


30-Dec-2020 (Wednesday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)


29-Dec-2020 (Tuesday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)

Group 2nd: Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
BOB & Bitch CC: Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)


19-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Samantha King (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper The Wolves Descend (B Gaywood)


Waterloo Bay Kennel Club & Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)

Best in Show 4th: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dobro Manhattan (AI) (Liz Molnar)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Giltedge Catching At Dobro (Liz Molnar)


13-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dobro Orinoco Flow (Liz Molnar)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Minor of Breed: Giltedge Catching At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn Podsofpepper (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)


12-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Aubairn Podsofpepper (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
R/UP BOB & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn Podsofpepper (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Giltedge Catching At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dobro Orinoco Flow (Liz Molnar)
Baby of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)


Uralla & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Harvikgold Treasure Trove RN (Michelle Strain)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Giltedge Catching At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn Podsofpepper (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Harvikgold Treasure Trove RN (Michelle Strain)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC: Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)


11-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Aubairn Podsofpepper (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM (D & V Harris)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Aubairn Podsofpepper (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
Baby of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Minor of Breed: Giltedge Catching At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Junior of Breed: Dobro Orinoco Flow (Liz Molnar)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn Podsofpepper (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM (D & V Harris)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire CCD RA NRA ORA (D & V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Giltedge Catching At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Junior of Breed: Dobro Orinoco Flow (Liz Molnar)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn Podsofpepper (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)


6-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Ms Jane E Carpenter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain)


5-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Breaking Dawn (B Gaywood)


St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Baby in Group: Wynwhisper The Wolves Descend (B Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper The Wolves Descend (B Gaywood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Breaking Dawn (B Gaywood)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)


4-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)


28-Nov-2020 (Saturday)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Fazey (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)


15-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Assocation Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Minor of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)


14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Goldtreve Walk On The Wild Side (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldtreve Walk On The Wild Side (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Goldtreve Walk On The Wild Side (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldtreve Walk On The Wild Side (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)


7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Minor in Group: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)



Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Gundog Show - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg The Power Of Promise (Ms Amanda Bray)


6-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldbrior Monsieur Henri (Ms Jane E Carpenter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)


1-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)


31-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Minor in Group: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)