Golden Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Golden Retriever (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-Oct-17 (Friday)

Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: ShiningDawn The Enchantress (Glenn & Larinda Jeffery)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Baby in Group: Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE (P & J Convery)
Baby of Breed: Trigolden at Morningmyst (AI) (Mr M & Mrs L Klecka)


14-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr D Miller (USA)

Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Johan J Juslin (Finland)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)


Illabo Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)


Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Puppy in Group: Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)


Camden Haven Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray)


Golden Retriever Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr A Stepinski (Poland)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby in Show: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Junior in Show: Goldstreem pixie Dust (Goldshyne Kennels)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)



13-Oct-17 (Friday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)


9-Oct-17 (Monday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Baby in Group: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Baby of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)


8-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Lassam (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Junior in Show: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Puppy of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)


7-Oct-17 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney)


Kyogle P A & H Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H Kliebenstein (Germany)   Group Specials : Mrs Rita Reyniers (Belgium)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)


Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)


Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Baxter (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)
Puppy of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)


Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)


6-Oct-17 (Friday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Leenen (Belgium)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)



5-Oct-17 (Thursday)

Kyogle & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Hubrich (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr H Kliebenstein (Germany)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Kurakao Bleu (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)


2-Oct-17 (Monday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Baby in Show: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Group: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Group: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)


Dogs ACT All Breeds Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Dusko Piljevic (Serbia)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)


1-Oct-17 (Sunday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 4) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 5) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 6) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)


Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)


Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby of Breed: ShiningDawn The Enchantress (Glenn & Larinda Jeffery)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: ShiningDawn The Enchantress (Glenn & Larinda Jeffery)


Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Mangos (VIC)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)


30-Sep-17 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 3) (NT)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Show: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Group: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Bitch CC: Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)


2017 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

Puppy of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)


The Tasmanian Golden Retriever Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs A Falconer (UK)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Minor in Show: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy in Show: Tweedwater Bohemian Rhapsody (Mr P Stevenson)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)


The Tasmanian Golden Retriever Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs J Griggs (UK)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Minor in Show: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)


Royal Melbourne Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Fabian Daza Almendrales (Colombia)   Group Specials : Ms Virginia Lyne (Canada)

BOB and Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Dianne Lee)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Dianne Lee)
Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)


29-Sep-17 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Show: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby in Group: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)


24-Sep-17 (Sunday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray)


Dog of the Year Committee Support Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms J Browning (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Philippa Micklem (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Mrs H Morrison)
Res Bitch CC: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)


Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)


23-Sep-17 (Saturday)

Dog of the Year Committee Support Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Mrs H Morrison)
Res Bitch CC: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)


Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)


Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Bralmico Majik Creedance (Mrs C Olive)


Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)


Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)


Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Baby in Group: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy in Group: BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)


22-Sep-17 (Friday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Minor in Group: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)


17-Sep-17 (Sunday)

Molong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)


Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Deidre McRae (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Open of Breed: TS Gr Ch/ T Ch Morningmyst Bound For Glory (M S & L Klecka)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Paige Hopkins (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
Minor in Group: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Minor of Breed: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Matthew Smith (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Junior in Group: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Puppy in Group: Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter)


The Golden Retriever Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Puppy in Show: BlueBreeze Divinity Unleashed (Debra Stubbings)
Junior in Show: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)


16-Sep-17 (Saturday)

Zone 3 Event Support Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)


Beenleigh Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter)
Puppy in Group: Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Minor in Group: Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter)
Puppy in Group: Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves)
Baby of Breed: Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves)
Baby of Breed: Bralmico Vintage Ellegance (De-arne Hargreaves)


Golden Retriever Club of WA (Inc) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

Minor in Show: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)


Golden Retriever Club of WA (Inc) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr A Lopez (Spain)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Show: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Minor in Show: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)


The Golden Retriever Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms K Kelly (Ireland)

Baby in Show: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Junior in Show: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kulabay Poker Face ET (Rachel Shapter)


15-Sep-17 (Friday)

Noosa Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves)
Baby of Breed: Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves)
Baby of Breed: Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)


10-Sep-17 (Sunday)

2017 Royal Adelaide Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr K Nilsson (Sweden)   Group Specials : Dr G Tesics (Hungary)

Res Dog CC: GoldMartini Im Addicted To You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Pandoras Box (GoldMartini Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Naragold Coco Chanel (AI) (Jan Grierson)
Puppy of Breed: Goldlake Change The Story (Mrs J Grierson)
Intermediate of Breed: Naragold Coco Chanel (AI) (Jan Grierson)


Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Samantha King (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)


Cudal P & A Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Puppy in Group: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)


Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Baby in Group: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

Junior in Group: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Junior in Group: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)


Redcliffe Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Baby in Show: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC: Shogold Breakfast At Tiffany's (Sherry Jewell)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
Baby in Group: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Minor of Breed: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morningmyst Lord Of The Isle CDX RAE NRD ORA SPD (Mrs L M Frawley)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin Chamberlain (NSW)

Minor in Show: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Minor in Group: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
Minor of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond-Robertson (NSW)

Minor in Group: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Flower of Scotland (R McNab)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)


Gundog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Naragold Coco Chanel (AI) (Jan Grierson)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Tweedwater Lady Marcia (Mr Paul Stevenson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Lady Marcia (Mr Paul Stevenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Puppy of Breed: Goldlake Change The Story (Mrs J Grierson)
Intermediate of Breed: Naragold Coco Chanel (AI) (Jan Grierson)


9-Sep-17 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (J & D Wadsley)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (J & D Wadsley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Live The Dream (J & D Wadsley)
Puppy of Breed: Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney)


Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Goldtreve Wild Murphy Magic (Rachael Ohlrich)


Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Baby in Group: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Goldstreem pixie Dust (Goldshyne Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Goldstreem pixie Dust (Goldshyne Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldstreem pixie Dust (Goldshyne Kennels)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lois Richter (SA)

Baby in Group: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Baby in Group: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Baby in Group: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee Satin and Lace (Judith Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Minor in Group: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Minor of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)


Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Minor of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)


8-Sep-17 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Crystal Clear (AI) RN (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Grand Master Flash (AI) (Wendy Atkins)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Super Nova (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Grand Master Flash (AI) (Wendy Atkins)


Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Minor in Group: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)


7-Sep-17 (Thursday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Minor in Show: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Puppy in Group: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)


6-Sep-17 (Wednesday)

West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs June Weston (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Minor in Group: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Puppy in Group: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)


5-Sep-17 (Tuesday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs June Weston (ACT)

Minor in Group: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Puppy in Group: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)


3-Sep-17 (Sunday)

Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lady of Glencairn (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop)
Puppy of Breed: Nazneen Jacqs Fireball (AI) (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)


Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lyn King (VIC)

Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)


2-Sep-17 (Saturday)

Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lady of Glencairn (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nazneen Jacqs Fireball (AI) (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lady of Glencairn (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop)
Puppy of Breed: Nazneen Jacqs Fireball (AI) (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)


Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr G Hiscock (South Africa)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE (Liz Denholm)


Manildra P & A Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Puppy in Group: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)


Gold Coast Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bralmico Vintage Ellegance (De-arne Hargreaves)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves)
Baby of Breed: Bralmico Vintage Ellegance (De-arne Hargreaves)


1-Sep-17 (Friday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lady of Glencairn (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nazneen Fortune Favorsthebrave (AI) (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)


Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)


31-Aug-17 (Thursday)

Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lady of Glencairn (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nazneen Fortune Favorsthebrave (AI) (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)


28-Aug-17 (Monday)

Parkes P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Grand Divinity (D Casey)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson)


27-Aug-17 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Puppy in Group: GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: GoldMartini Im Addicted To You (GoldMartini Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Say It Like It Is (GoldMartini Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: GoldMartini Whole Lotta Rosie (GoldMartini Kennels)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Pandoras Box (GoldMartini Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Incredible Story (GoldMartini Kennels)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch GoldMartini Say It Like It Is (GoldMartini Kennels)


Sale-Maffra Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs S Gelinas (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lady of Glencairn (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Baby in Group: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Baby of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Savaneta Southern Spice (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)


Wentworth Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
Res Bitch CC: Baradav Kindred Spirit (AI) (Ms Tanya Martyn)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Divinity Unleashed (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC: BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)


26-Aug-17 (Saturday)

Condobolin P A H & I Association (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Puppy in Group: GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: GoldMartini Im Addicted To You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch GoldMartini Say It Like It Is (GoldMartini Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Incredible Story (GoldMartini Kennels)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Pandoras Box (GoldMartini Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)


Macalister Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Baby in Show: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Baby in Group: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Baby of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Goldlake Change The Story (Mrs J Grierson)
Aust Bred in Group: Goldlake Springtime Story (Mrs J Grierson)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldlake Change The Story (Mrs J Grierson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldlake Springtime Story (Mrs J Grierson)
Minor of Breed: Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton)
Intermediate of Breed: Beaucroft It Had To Be You (Beaucroft Kennels / J & D Wadsley)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Goldlake Change The Story (Mrs J Grierson)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
Aust Bred in Group: Goldlake Springtime Story (Mrs J Grierson)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tweedwater Royal Fusilier (J & D Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Goldlake Springtime Story (Mrs J Grierson)
Minor of Breed: Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney)
Puppy of Breed: Goldlake Change The Story (Mrs J Grierson)
Intermediate of Breed: Beaucroft It Had To Be You (Beaucroft Kennels / J & D Wadsley)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Baby in Group: Savaneta Southern Spice (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)
Baby of Breed: Savaneta Southern Spice (AI) (Paula Goodall & Sheila Rammell)


Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Wicked Ways RN (Tanya Martyn)
Puppy of Breed: Baradav Kindred Spirit (AI) (Ms Tanya Martyn)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Divinity Unleashed (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)


Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Christine Cunningham (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Ms D Turner/ Ms J Salvestrin & Mr P Middleton)
Minor of Breed: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)


Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

Minor of Breed: Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen)


25-Aug-17 (Friday)

Macalister Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs G Morison (SAF)   Group Specials : Mr L Morison (South Africa)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Janbensa Curlewis Goldlady (D & J Bishop)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Baby in Group: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Cover Girl (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Over The Moon (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)


23-Aug-17 (Wednesday)

Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Elaine Davies (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Elaine Davies (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: GoldMartini Im Addicted To You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Bitch CC: GoldMartini Whole Lotta Rosie (GoldMartini Kennels)
Baby of Breed: GoldMartini Pandoras Box (GoldMartini Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg Incredible Story (GoldMartini Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Say It Like It Is (GoldMartini Kennels)