Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOPOP

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

16-Nov-19
Huon Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4
16-Nov-19
Huon Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 3
26-Oct-19
Deerhound Club of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
24-Aug-19 Central Golden Retriever Club (SHOW 2) (NZ) General Specials
1-Jun-19 Gundogs of the Southern Region (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
9-Feb-19 The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
8-Feb-19 The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
30-Nov-18 The Pointer Club (NZ) General Specials
21-Oct-18 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
20-Oct-18 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
19-Oct-18 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
29-Apr-18 Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
9-Jul-17 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 2
28-Aug-16 Rotorua Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3, 4
27-Aug-16 Rotorua Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2
14-Aug-16 Dogs Victoria (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
8-May-16 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
8-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
7-May-16 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
7-May-16 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
24-Oct-15 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
24-Oct-15 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
18-Oct-15 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 4
26-Jul-15 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2, 4
30-Nov-14 RNAPS Amenities Show (TAS) Group 1, 2, 3
20-Jul-14 Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 3
19-Jul-14 Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 4
23-Mar-14 Selwyn District Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 4
22-Mar-14 Selwyn District Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 2
28-Jul-13 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
27-Jul-13 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
26-Jul-13 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
7-Jul-13 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 3
23-Jun-13 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
22-Jun-13 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
21-Jun-13 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
12-May-13 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 1
11-May-13 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 3
8-Dec-12 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
21-Oct-12 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
20-Oct-12 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
19-Oct-12 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4