Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 8-Dec-2012 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Ashbury's Inferno At Beswick (Imp CAN) (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
Puppy in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Best in Group: Maltese
Am Gr Ch / Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Armanichi Battle of Wills (Christie Pora)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa It's My Party (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Armanichi Battle of Wills (Christie Pora)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Reynosa Luck Be A Lady (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa All A Twitter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Reynosa Luck Be A Lady (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Entourage Professional Widow (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Baby of Breed: Glanore Storm Chaser (Sonya and Margot King)
Minor of Breed: Crestcai Magpie Magic (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Puppy of Breed: Glanore Rising Storm (Sonya and Margot King)

Griffon Bruxellois
Dog CC: Aust Ch Millbank Bogart (S R & H J Delaland)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Milano Ghost Rider (Milano Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Delco Witching Hour (Milano Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)

Lowchen
BOB & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)

Maltese
BOB: Am Gr Ch / Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Barramba Solar Flare (Imp NZ) (Ms N Van Roon)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Nelclarice Maximum Power (Mr A C & Mrs H J White)
Puppy of Breed: Nelclarice Abby Rose (Mr A & Mrs H White)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Jluie Griffiths/Roy & Mia Cooper)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)

Airedale Terrier
BOB: Oldiron Terry HK Homer (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Fire Opal (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Willown Wickety Wack (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Enchanted (R & K A Price)
Puppy of Breed: Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)

Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Jluie Griffiths/Roy & Mia Cooper)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sevilara Razzle Dazzle (Sevilara Knls)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall)
Bitch CC: Westjarrah Touch of Class (R & D Goodall)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Executive Decision (Dianne Lee)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Honky Tonk Woman (Jan Waite)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Be the Boss (Jan Waite)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Guilty Pleasures (Jan Waite)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu Honky Tonk Woman (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr / T Ch Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Executive Decision (Dianne Lee)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Driftway Black Silhouette (Laskelsa Labradors)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Witchwood Magnifcent Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)

Basenji
BOB & Minor of Breed: Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC: Karamo Karemba (A & C Curnick)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Design (A Reid & K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Longbay Ziggy Stardust (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)

Borzoi
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Witchwood Magnifcent Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Bitch CC: Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Graabine Cruize To The Top (Gabor Markotany)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior of Breed: Otesha Savanna (Claire Newhouse)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)

Whippet
BOB: Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvey (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscain Akira (Carolyn Anderson)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Sweeter than Sugar (Volscain Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Challenger (A & R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Merrinda You Had Me At Hello (Mrs L Allshorn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Baby of Breed: Volscain Akira (Carolyn Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Karham Sweeter than Sugar (Volscain Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Dog CC: Eng Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp (Imp UK) (Louanda knls)
Minor of Breed: Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Louanda Luv In The Mist (Louanda knls)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Make A Decision (Mrs R & Miss S Beaman)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Junior of Breed: Shazlan Lowenkopf (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

Dobermann
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Velluto Nostra Musica (Eterno Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Eterno Emperor (Eterno Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Ryzylva Make A Decision (Mrs R & Miss S Beaman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Snowispa Northen Belle (Alison Lawton & Steven Harrison)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Hanosc Dare To Dream (Natasha Clark)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Ashbury's Inferno At Beswick (Imp CAN) (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)

Boston Terrier
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rossdhu Seduce N Harris With Devine (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Cathcart & Mrs T Colquhoun)

British Bulldog
Puppy of Breed: Hallaby Logical Reason (Melissa Blandamer)

French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Step N Out N Style (Carrski Knls)
Minor of Breed: Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith Darren Ripper)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Toy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)