Neapolitan Mastiff Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Neapolitan Mastiff (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)



18-May-2018 (Friday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Baby in Group: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)
Minor in Group: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)



29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 3) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


Orange Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denese Fingleton Flakelar (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Zone 2 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Mount Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Baby in Group: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Minor in Group: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)
Puppy in Group: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)
Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)


6-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Cumnock Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby in Group: Maggiormente La Favorita (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Omaggio Fiammetta (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente La Favorita (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Maggiormente La Favorita (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)


25-Feb-2018 (Sunday)

ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia)   Group Specials : Mr D Stojanovic (Bosnia)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)


Sofala & District Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente La Favorita (Mr K & Mrs N Keck)


24-Feb-2018 (Saturday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Inizio Xcelance (Bruce Hutchison)


Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Baby in Group: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maggiormente Silvana Mangano (Mr K & N Keck)
Baby of Breed: Maggiormente Enrico Caruso (AI) (K & N Keck)