Neapolitan Mastiff Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Neapolitan Mastiff (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)



4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Pam Young (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Omaggio Carrevaggio (Rochelle Andrews/Vicki Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Omaggio Fabiana (Rochelle Andrews)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)



14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Lucille Corbett (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Mt Larcom Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Questo Segno Bianco (D & M Johnstone)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

Baby of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Baby of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)


14-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural & Citizens Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Minor in Group: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Baby in Group: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Pasifae (D & M Johnstone)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Sarina Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polemistis De Charlotte (Donna Mulholland)