Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

24-Feb-19
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
23-Feb-19
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 4
23-Feb-19
Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
16-Sep-18 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
29-Jul-18 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
28-Jul-18 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
28-Jul-18 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
19-May-18 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 1
1-Apr-18 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
20-Jan-18 Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) Group 1 & General Specials
14-Jan-18 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6
13-Jan-18 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4
13-Jan-18 Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1
29-Oct-17 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
28-Oct-17 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
27-Oct-17 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
16-Sep-17 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
9-Jul-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 403rd Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
30-Apr-17 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-Apr-17 Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4
15-Apr-17 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
25-Feb-17 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Feb-17 Beenleigh Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
4-Feb-17 Beenleigh Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 6
13-Nov-16 Canterbury Toy Dog Society (SHOW 1) (NZ) General Specials
12-Nov-16 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
11-Nov-16 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
16-Oct-16 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 5
15-Oct-16 Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
14-Oct-16 Mildura Show Society (VIC) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
3-Jul-16 New Zealand Kennel Club (Benefit Show AM) (NZ) Group 2
3-Jul-16 New Zealand Kennel Club (Benefit Show PM) (NZ) Group 4, 6
2-Jul-16 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1
2-Jul-16 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
26-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
25-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 6
25-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 2
21-May-16 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-May-16 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7
30-Apr-16 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
17-Apr-16 Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 5
16-Apr-16 Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Apr-16 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
2-Apr-16 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6
29-Nov-15 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
22-Nov-15 Garden State Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
21-Nov-15 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society (VIC) Group 7
11-Oct-15 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-May-15 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
6-Apr-15 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 3
5-Apr-15 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 5
4-Apr-15 Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA) Group 4
28-Mar-15 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
7-Feb-15 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 2
17-Jan-15 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Group 1
4-Jan-15 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
3-Jan-15 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
27-Dec-14 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
16-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (SA) Group 3
15-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM) (SA) Group 7
15-Nov-14 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM) (SA) Group 4
25-Oct-14 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 4
11-Oct-14 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (AM) (SA) Group 1
11-Oct-14 Southern Agricultural Society Inc (PM) (SA) Group 5
28-Sep-14 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
6-Jul-14 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
1-Jun-14 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
31-May-14 Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
15-Dec-13 Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7
30-Nov-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
29-Nov-13 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
18-Aug-13 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club (NSW) Group 5
17-Aug-13 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club (NSW) Group 3
16-Aug-13 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
16-Aug-13 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club (NSW) Group 1
28-Jul-13 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
27-Jul-13 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
26-Jul-13 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
21-Jul-13 Wellington Toy Dog Club (Show 1) (NZ) General Specials
27-Apr-13 Fairfield & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
25-Apr-13 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 5
2-Feb-13 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 5
19-Aug-12 Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD) Group 3
12-Aug-12 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1
11-Aug-12 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 5
25-Feb-12 Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3, 4, 7
11-Feb-12 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc AM (VIC) Group 3
21-Jan-12 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Group 7
8-Jan-12 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4