Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 22-Apr-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 529)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Bridgewood Quick As A Wink (Darren Bowey & Bev Watt)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Kamahi Knickers In A Knot (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Tex (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Tia Maria (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Balkana Whiskey N Dry (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Fire Lily (Daventri Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (The Estate of Mrs H Cadan / S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort The Razors Edge (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up the Ante (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Baby of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Troubadour Volt E Morte (Sally Stewart)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellourapark Just So Fancy (Elloura Park)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Catherine The Great (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Baby of Breed: Tahrae Gypsy Joe and Me At Igamore (Eliza Dolling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Thirtyeightspecial (Mrs Kimberly M Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined For Elegance (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Emmoge Midnightmoonlight (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Deepest Desire (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Tex (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Lecarne Fizzy Pop (Mrs L Trotter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Bridgewood Quick As A Wink (Darren Bowey & Bev Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oldiron Punchline (Mr R A & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Notin Like Me Cept Me (K A Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rythmnblu Im Tuff N Stuff (Lauren Freeling)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxal Twice on Ice (AI) (Mrs A Tuxworth)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sirram Elle (James Aldridge)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Am Ch Rottriver's Show Me The Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Benmeigle Maisy (Ms B McDonough)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Quick As A Wink (Darren Bowey & Bev Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Petunia Petal At Dogct (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)
Puppy of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak On the Podium (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Gold Chips (AI) (Ms M Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Gold Leaf (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jimmy Choo (imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Whitebriar Juicy Rumour (Imp NZ) (Mr B & Mrs M OíReilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Mudpuddle Out For A Duck (Caitlin Ryan & James Patchett)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus ShowTime (A Pali)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Prada du Clos du Grand Lieu (Imp Fr) (Coralie Moya)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee Lovegameatstarblush (Mr Adam Daly)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu TSD TDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carlandy Got The Look At Glenayden (Mrs A Dolphin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Taryk Kisses of Fire (Mrs T Smith/ Mrs V Cruz & Mr M Cruz)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rowemaris Mystery N Fire (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS Gr Ch) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Mudpuddle Out For A Duck (Caitlin Ryan & James Patchett)
Minor of Breed: Rowemaris Diamond Heart (Robert Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emperosgold Tarraleah (AI) (P & D Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emperosgold Wildflower (AI) (P D Bristow)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaudore Shake Ur Groove Thing (Alison Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Beaudore Shake It Up (Alison Cameron)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Brodruggan KrisKringle (Jayne Stewart)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus ShowTime (A Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Morndew Napoleon Bonaparte (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Morndew Pure Cinnamon (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Morndew Diamonds Are Forever (Hugh B Vardon)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Isadorable (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo RN CCD (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Seeking Higher Ground (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tollerprance Stillwater Brooke TK.S RN JC (Dimity Gunn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW) (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Kamahi Knickers In A Knot (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Dual Gr Ch (TS) Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Ulrikaah For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Blimey Charlie (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Winds of Time (W Watts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Magic Rose (W Watts)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bedidash Golden Girl (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi Knickers In A Knot (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarsica WotaSpeciality at Jimanjulan (Julie O'Brien)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cufiain Cleary (Mr S Clapham)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wickedleigh Pagan (Michelle Williams)
Res Dog CC: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Shot In The Dark (E James)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sunland Special Girl (Mrs D Saltau)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)
Baby of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Shot In The Dark (E James)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Ellegant Dream (A & J Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) TK.S RN (J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall / R Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukota Shelby RN (L & C Crockett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gilarisha Prince Puma RN (L & C Crockett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kptlonglocks Augustiner RN (L & C Crockett)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kptlonglocks Dunkel (K McIntosh)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shelbronze Your Ascold As Ice (Jeanette Kania)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ronashill Easy On Your Mind (Donna Saltau)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sunland Special Girl (Mrs D Saltau)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Ascalon Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Great Ambition (G & S Kerr)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kintzel Wild Child (GD & SK Kerr)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Final Enchantment (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly How They Remember You (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestpack Viva La Vida (Haoke Lou)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC ET (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Minor in Group: Mastiff
Aust Ch Tupanoshadez Blackdaggers Beth (Joellen Hall)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Redtabu De Samson (Richard Willie)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Akita
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Forestpack Queen Nanasakura (Haoke Lou)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Star Kingdom (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest Sunlight (AI) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) CA (Bisart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Bring The Bling CA (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redtabu De Samson (Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atsamanies Daisy (Miss S Iveson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hijacked Baby (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Atsamanies Layla (Miss S Iveson)

Mastiff
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tupanoshadez Blackdaggers Beth (Joellen Hall)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Dance Under The Stars (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Kimark Party With Me (Kim Wardle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Bangor Black Widow (Tina Wells)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Mini Me (Rodney Kirby)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pugnax Bold and Bewtiful (Mr I & Mrs K Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou She Loves To Rock (Mambilou Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bangor Black Widow (Tina Wells)
Minor of Breed: Promisar Solarr Flare (Alisha Regan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tufsteen All Shook Up (M Johansson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tufsteen Most Wanted (AI) (M Johansson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tufsteen Limited Edition (AI) (Mandy Johansson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)
Puppy of Breed: Ondane Wild Card (K M Ward)
Junior of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley The One True King (Mrs Corina McCaffer)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Ms H Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedoir Struttin Ma Stuff (Mrs J Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Swan Sensation Jackie Chan (Imp ISR) (Mrs Melissa Froesch)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley/ A Clarke & A Rosell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorlor Lord Sebaston (Margaret Wright)
Res Bitch CC: Grandesprit Cinderella (C Moya)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Swan Sensation Anchu (Imp ITA) (Mrs Melissa Froesch)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elamor Alteza Real (Lynette Lancaster)