Scottish Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Scottish Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Macprain Modern Man (Mrs L Donohue/ Mr A & Miss N Zullo)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Modern Man (Mrs L Donohue/ Mr A & Miss N Zullo)


Pakenham A & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)


14-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)


Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Macprain Modern Man (Mrs L Donohue/ Mr A & Miss N Zullo)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Modern Man (Mrs L Donohue/ Mr A & Miss N Zullo)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shortblak Believe in Love (Mrs S & Mr J Grove / Ms S Sullivan)



7-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Mudgee Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Minor in Show: Bescotted Juggernaut Jett (S M Campbell)
Minor in Group: Bescotted Juggernaut Jett (S M Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Legend of Zorro (S Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bescotted Juggernaut Jett (S M Campbell)


Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Walmsley (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)


6-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)