Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHOP

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

28-Apr-19
National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Group 4
27-Apr-19
National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Group 2, 3
26-Apr-19
National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Group 1
27-Oct-18 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
21-Oct-18 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 4
31-Mar-18 Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2
31-Mar-18 Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 4
24-Mar-18 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
9-Mar-18 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 1, 3
1-Oct-17 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
30-Sep-17 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
16-Sep-17 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
1-Jul-17 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
18-Jun-17 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 2
17-Jun-17 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 4
25-Apr-17 Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
10-Jul-16 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
9-Jul-16 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
8-Jul-16 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
26-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
25-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 3
25-Jun-16 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 1
12-Mar-16 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2, 4
28-Nov-15 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 3
11-Oct-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 4
10-Oct-15 Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 1
10-Oct-15 Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 3
16-Aug-15 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 2
28-Mar-15 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
22-Nov-14 Daylesford & District Agricultural Society (VIC) Group 3
8-Nov-14 Alexandra P & A Association Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4
2-Nov-14 Otago/Southland Gundog Society (NZ) General Specials
1-Nov-14 Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 4
1-Nov-14 Southland Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1
22-Jun-14 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
6-Jun-14 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 4
8-Dec-13 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 1
10-Nov-13 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 1
9-Nov-13 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 3
5-Oct-13 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4
8-Sep-13 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
10-Jun-13 Port Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
14-Apr-13 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
8-Feb-13 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
13-Oct-12 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3
1-Jul-12 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 4