National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

Date of Show : 28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Rises (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Minor in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Roccabrite Donnybrook (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Terrier
Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Last Man Standing (J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Step It Out (Bonita Medads)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Lightning Jack (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Secret Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chartruese Smokin Hot But Cool (M Chalmers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Red Hot lil Devil (K & M Munro)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Last Man Standing (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Monchelpark Rebel Heart (Catherine Borg)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Baby of Breed: Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Donnybrook (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ourgang A Million Dreams (Mel & Chris Chisolm, Annabel Wolf)
Baby of Breed: Monchelpark Black Label (Mrs C Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Monchelpark Rebel Heart (Catherine Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wimballah Tinkerbell (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Mista Big (Ms C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Junior in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonz jus chillin (John Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston & Ann O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Minor of Breed: Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope Smooth Talker (Imp NZ) (C Graham & C Gutzeit)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Earlingford High Society (AI) (John Bink)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Brialey Highlander (Carol Thompson)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)
Baby of Breed: Earlingford High Society (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gibbgran Goodnes Gracious Me (N Lee & G Gibson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brialey Highlander (Carol Thompson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (W Mathieson & E Dee)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Baby of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Minor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morview King Of Table Rock (S & A Curran)
Baby of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Heartbreaker (S and A Curran)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordajoy April Fooled Ya (Mr R McKeever)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) WPD (L Sundstrom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nireno Robin Goodfellow (C McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Nireno Wicked Whispers (C McGregor)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Redshift Battle Queen (A Bouwman)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Kibali Miss Congeniality (Imp NZ) (Christine Knight & Kent Fung)
Junior in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolrunnings Dark N Stormy (AI) (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Redshift Battle Queen (A Bouwman)
Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss Congeniality (Imp NZ) (Christine Knight & Kent Fung)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Last Samurai (S Samuelsson & L Browning)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Kori No Shojo (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Summer Rises (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hygamble Agent Ari Gold (R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eddybul Poker Face (Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Summer Rises (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Son ofa Gigolo (K Britten & M Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Lots of Qs (E White & K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Senklias Tsomo (Ms L F Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olebob My Name Is Christine (Mrs P Harman & Ms L Stone)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig U Got What it Takes (Danielle Small)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Laahtoy Silvercrowne (Ms L F Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sweetooth Music Ofthe Night (L M Boyd)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (D Gooding & C Thompson)

Shih Tzu
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Lush Life (Susane Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)