Irish Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Irish Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)



25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)


Conformation Judges Sub - Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Melody Darragh (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)


26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)


25-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)