Irish Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Irish Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Baby in Show: Anluan Oh Errol (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby in Group: Anluan Oh Errol (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Lauren Ferguson)


10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Falk Rudiger Siewart (Germany)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Lauren Ferguson)



9-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Suzanne Tennant (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Baby in Show: Anluan Oh Errol (Lauren Ferguson)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Best Bitch: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Lauren Ferguson)


Sporting Terrier Club of Victoria (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Vesa Lehtonen (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Lauren Ferguson)


7-Jun-2019 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr David Alexander (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Lauren Ferguson)


6-Jun-2019 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Alexander (USA)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Erickson (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Lauren Ferguson)


2-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Baby in Group: Anluan Oh Errol (Lauren Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Lauren Ferguson)


Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)


1-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anu Lummevaara (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Coolaney The Cunning Swagman (Liz Walmsley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coolaney The Cunning Swagman (Liz Walmsley)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Coolaney The Cunning Swagman (Liz Walmsley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coolaney The Cunning Swagman (Liz Walmsley)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Bryant (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)


Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)



31-May-2019 (Friday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)


Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)


26-May-2019 (Sunday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Junior in Group: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


25-May-2019 (Saturday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Minor in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Minor in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


24-May-2019 (Friday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr F Bu (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Minor in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Mr D Li (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Minor in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


17-May-2019 (Friday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr F Bu (China)   Group Specials : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Minor in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


13-May-2019 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


12-May-2019 (Sunday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


11-May-2019 (Saturday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

Minor in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shannawonna Bold N Beautiful (Ruth Elkner)


4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shannawonna Bold N Beautiful (Ruth Elkner)


28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Minor in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


26-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shannawonna Bold N Beautiful (Ruth Elkner)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Baby in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Baby of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Baby of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds Show) (WA)

   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Coolaney The Cunning Swagman (Liz Walmsley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coolaney The Cunning Swagman (Liz Walmsley)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Junior in Group: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Baby of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Kath Wilkinson)