Irish Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Irish Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Minor in Group: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Albury Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Minor in Show: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Minor in Group: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)



27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Maddyroe Play To Win (Mr M Muldoon)


Sporting Terrier Club of Tasmania (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maddyroe Play To Win (Mr M Muldoon)


Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande County Clare (Kath Wilkinson)


25-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

The Rock Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)


18-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Benalla A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)



13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr T Watanabe (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr J Wu (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)


Manning River A & H Society Taree Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr J Wu (China)   Group Specials : Mr T Watanabe (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)


British Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)


6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

WA Terrier Club (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Minor in Show: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anluan Hallelujah Chorus (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)


Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

2019 Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr Jose Homem De Mello (Portugal)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)


Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Puppy in Group: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


22-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


Lockhart Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


Coffs Harbour District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)


6-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr J Singh (India)   Group Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)

Minor in Group: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anluan Divinyl (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anluan Oh Errol (Neridah Sharrett/ Stan Honnery / Lauren Ferguson)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)