Irish Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Irish Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)


RNCAS Royal Canberra TERRIER Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)



20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)


Sporting Terrier Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Minor in Show: Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)


12-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)


7-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Junior in Show: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)


6-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Berman (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)


5-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)



31-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)


25-Jan-2021 (Monday)

All Dog Sports Spectacular Committee Australia Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Minor in Group: Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)


17-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)


10-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)


9-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)


8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)

13-Dec-2020 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Ginnette Loft (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hockey (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)


12-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)


5-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Laurel Donohue (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)


St George District Kennel Club (White Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)