Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHOPCHCHOPCH

Began exhibiting in 1972 and bred and showed Maltese under the VELETTE prefix. Numerous Multi Best in Show winners with our star being AustCh SWEETEMPER SENSATION, a Royal show Multi BIG, Puppy in Show and Canberra Royal Best in Show winner.
In 2002 we began our journey with the CHINAROAD Lowchen and more recently PACEAWAY and our beautiful AustCh DINOAMBRE ITS ALL ABOUT ME bred by Linda Walsh. We have enjoyed Best in Show, Best in Toy Show, Best in Group at Perth Royal, and many other wins with our Lowchen.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Dec-18
West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
14-Oct-18 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 3
15-Sep-18 Golden Retriever Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
25-Aug-18 Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
8-Jul-18 Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) General Specials
17-Jun-18 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 7
9-Jun-18 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
9-Jun-18 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4
3-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
2-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 4
2-Jun-18 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 5
22-Apr-18 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
22-Apr-18 Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7
21-Apr-18 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
21-Apr-18 Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
11-Feb-18 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Dec-17 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 3
3-Dec-17 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 1
22-Oct-17 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
21-Oct-17 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
20-Oct-17 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
27-Aug-17 The Setter & Spaniel Society of WA (WA) General Specials
20-Aug-17 Chihuahua Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
8-Jul-17 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 5
8-Jul-17 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 3
17-Jun-17 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 7
18-Sep-16 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
17-Sep-16 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
17-Sep-16 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4, 7
2-Jul-16 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 4
17-Apr-16 The Hound Club of WA (Inc) (WA) General Specials
12-Sep-15 Dachshund Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
4-Jul-15 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 5
19-Apr-15 The Hound Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
5-Apr-15 Building & Amenities (WA) Group 7
14-Dec-14 The West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Group 4
29-Nov-14 West Australian Terrier Club All Breeds Show (WA) Group 1
25-May-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4
24-May-14 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
6-Oct-13 Working Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
14-Jul-13 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
13-Jul-13 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
1-Apr-13 Building & Amenities Championship Show (Utility Dog Club) (WA) Group 1
19-Jan-13 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
26-May-12 All Breeds Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 1