Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

Date of Show : 23-Jan-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   (Total Entry : 553)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Winpara Pick Up The Phone (Miss R J Evans)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Junior in Show: Pug
Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Open in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Karlyermai Gotta Do it My Way (Karlyermai Kennels)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Gotta Do it My Way (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tejada The Enemies Nightmare (R & K Berwick / G Greig)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Marchant)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Vittorioso Brutus Maximus (Mr D Cappello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut & Can Ch Laud Matador De Torro (Imp CAN) (Charlene Janz)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Tougha Thanth Rest (Mrs V McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Bella Rosa (Mr D Cappello)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale A Winters Tale (J de Reeper)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
Baby of Breed: Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pender Let Me Entertain You (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova house of gold (Ash Godsell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Make Mine Carlton (Mrs Helen Naylor)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tyrone Cannon (WA)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Blackfox Billie Jean (Mrs Shirley Friday)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Iroq In Harmony (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Glenbogle Taylor made To Order (Susan Taylor)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)
Minor of Breed: Ozbull Kruizin on Seville (E Harrower)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackfox Billie Jean (Mrs Shirley Friday)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Recipe for Drama (Rachel Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Serendipity (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Laird of Loudoun (L Gray)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Dadz Masterplan (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bullitproof Hundred Percent (Christine Allen)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Tatiana At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bomschell Enchantress (Mrs M Bryant)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Makapoynt Lord Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Lady Of Loxley (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Come In Spinner At Edelgeist (Coral D Gray)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Puppy of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Minor of Breed: Makapoynt Penyworth (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Puppy of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan On Tap (Mrs P Meredith)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ile Maurice Son of a Samurai (Lisa Gale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ile Maurice Fifty Shades Of Grey (Pawan Rughoobur)
Minor of Breed: Gracesia A Dream Come True (Jen Woodthorpe)
Intermediate of Breed: Blazedngold Her Royal Highness (Pawan Rughoobur)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackboy Who R U (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Blackboy Absolut Viktoria (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silvagun Storm Boy (Laura & Dianna)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ghostwind The Bitch Is Back (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Fox In The Glen (Ghostwind Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Tatiana At Ghostwind (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rifleman Across The Ditch At Ghostwind (Imp NZ) (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Lippiatt (WA) (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mayster Sandpiper (B & M Birkenshaw)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Brocks Fulla Bridie (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Brochs Fulla Haggis (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Puppy of Breed: Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Open of Breed: Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrchan Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Zarina Wishes (T Paluszak)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trezridge Classic Sambasonic (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Amashutu Tommy Hilfiger (Amanda Gardner)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Hayley Lamb (WA)  (Group Entry : 71)

Minor in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Pick Up The Phone (Miss R J Evans)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
State Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor JC JDX TK N (Sophie Robson)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Sandyford leading lady (Stephenrp Ryan & J Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RA TSD (Ms D P Rose)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tri Ch (TS)Gr (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Winpara Pick Up The Phone (Miss R J Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Coolabine Black Watch (Kim Bunney)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic The Illusionist (Mrs S Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Interstellar (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Moonwalker (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Junior of Breed: Whoami R U Ready For This (Miss K E Post)
Intermediate of Breed: Arajento The Still Oth Night (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenn Lawrence (WA)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Saultz Blanca Little Bit Wild At Edelgeist (Coral Gray)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear See The Stars (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Samooka guns n roses (Mrs K Micke & Miss K Thomas)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Edelgeist Found The Magic (AI) (Coral Gray)
State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear She's Got The Look (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zunari Fan Di Fendi RN (M Hondema)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick/D & G May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zunari Fan Di Fendi RN (M Hondema)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bonsue in High Spirits (AI) (L Herd)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bonsue Spirited Seqeul (AI) (L Herd)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aegis Days Of Future Past (AI) (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Gimme All Your Lovin (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Scarlet Witch (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Tegan Hogg)
Open of Breed: Aegis Guardians Of The Galaxy (AI) (Denise Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Denise Ball & Brett Christie)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear She's Got The Look (AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Happybear See The Stars (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna War Machine (AI) (Ash Godsell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Roll The Dice (Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Tykerna Midnight Sky (A Godsell & K O’Brien)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Samooka guns n roses (Mrs K Micke & Miss K Thomas)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saultz Blanca Little Bit Wild At Edelgeist (Coral Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edelgeist Found The Magic (AI) (Coral Gray)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Precious Poppet (Helen Pickett-Gale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Shumonitu Locket Of Fantasy JDX AD JDO JC ET RN TK S (R Wallace)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Alariqus Champagne Kisses (Mrs P Slebos)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Fortunate Son (Tyne Palmer)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tdk's Wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Timewolf All About Eve (Miss N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin / T Palmer)
Puppy of Breed: Darlinghill Fortunate Son (Tyne Palmer)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Minor of Breed: Alariqus Champagne Kisses (Mrs P Slebos)
Puppy of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin Sunset AfterMidnight (Miss J Black & Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bouffant Ive Got The Joy (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Steppin Out Instyle (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Su Chen A Man For All Seasons At Tzupreme (Imp USA) (Mrs S Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Tzupreme Tutus And Tiaras (Mrs S Murray)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tibetoes Black Betti Bamalam (Mrs S Pratt)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorenekid Xochipilli (Suzanne Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tiktok Chantico (Suzanne Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat La Garza (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Marmol (E Richards)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Olegario (M Zivkovic & J Dinis)