Border Collie Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Border Collie (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Minor in Group: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Gregory (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)


Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Junior in Group: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langtry Christmas Edition (Susan Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)


Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Baby in Show: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby in Group: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Tullacrest Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Tullacrest Kennels)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Minor in Group: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)


Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)



Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Minor in Group: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Minor in Show: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor in Group: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Williams (QLD)

Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Court In The Act (Mr D & Mrs J Mccann / Mr S & Mrs K Lesli)
Res Bitch CC: Glenloy Layla Lass (Mrs M Nixon)


Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Minor in Group: Pukawidgee Crescent Moon (AI) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pukawidgee Crescent Moon (AI) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Junior of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Minor in Show: Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)
Baby in Group: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)
Minor in Group: Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)
Baby of Breed: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)


Collie Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Albert Reading (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)



16-Feb-18 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordalace Rider Of The Storm (M Thomson / A J Cowin / T Piercy)
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash PT (Alison J Cowin)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)


12-Feb-18 (Monday)


11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CCD RN (Carol Domsalla)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Sharp (VIC)

BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)

BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)

Minor in Group: Pukawidgee Crescent Moon (AI) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Court In The Act (Mr D & Mrs J Mccann / Mr S & Mrs K Lesli)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pukawidgee Crescent Moon (AI) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Ionaborda Youv Got The Gun (Mikkaela Meier)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Allclarity Lets Jazz It Up (AI) CCD RN (Carol Domsalla)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)


Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)


Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)


Oberon Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Junior of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Minor in Group: Pukawidgee Crescent Moon (AI) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pukawidgee Crescent Moon (AI) (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Court In The Act (Mr D & Mrs J Mccann / Mr S & Mrs K Lesli)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Baby in Group: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Allclarity Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
Baby of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Allclarity Kennels)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cheney/Jr Mystical Unique (Leila Gravell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
Baby of Breed: Allclarity Born to Sparkle (Allclarity Kennels)


4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Minor in Group: Neecabe Shiver Me Timbers (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Baby of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Minor of Breed: Neecabe Shiver Me Timbers (Sharon Hannigan)
Intermediate of Breed: Langtry Abby back to Abby (Susan Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
R/UP NEUTER BOB: Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)


Canine Health Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Lock Up Ya Sons (D Duckworth / K & J Valk)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Court In The Act (Mr D & Mrs J Mccann / Mr S & Mrs K Lesli)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Junior in Group: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Baby of Breed: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)
Intermediate of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)



3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Minor in Group: Neecabe Shiver Me Timbers (Sharon Hannigan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Minor of Breed: Neecabe Shiver Me Timbers (Sharon Hannigan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)

Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy RN (Ambre Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Heart of the Dragon TDX (Ms C A Freele)


Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Junior in Group: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Baby of Breed: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)
Intermediate of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Baby in Show: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)
Junior in Show: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Baby in Group: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)
Junior in Group: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Baby of Breed: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)
Intermediate of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clanheath Collectors Edition (J Lambourne / K Hicks)
Junior of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Junior in Group: Kerensa Encore (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Kerensa Encore (AI) (Wendy Atkins)


2-Feb-18 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Destined for Love (Ambre Smith)
State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordajoy Fool In Love (Rowan McKeever)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Minor of Breed: Neecabe Shiver Me Timbers (Sharon Hannigan)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
Runner Up in Group: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)   Group Specials : Mr Rafael De Santiago (Puerto Rico)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Minor in Group: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Trucharm Court In The Act (Mr D & Mrs J Mccann / Mr S & Mrs K Lesli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The Kings Angel (Noel & Maureen Kay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trucharm Court In The Act (Mr D & Mrs J Mccann / Mr S & Mrs K Lesli)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumagik Touch Of An Angel (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Baby of Breed: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Minor of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Robyn Evans (WA)

Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy RN (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Destined for Love (Ambre Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Minor in Group: Neecabe Shiver Me Timbers (Sharon Hannigan)
Minor of Breed: Neecabe Shiver Me Timbers (Sharon Hannigan)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrelea Corrupted Astrology (Sarah Waddingham)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Banks (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mahteek Summer Lovin (Brooke Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Midnight Gambler (WW & M Morgan)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Girl Of My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds & Lyn Allshorn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Gail Forsythe (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Minor in Group: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Glamour girl (Lyn Allshorn)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy RN (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
State Bred of Breed: Noblestarzz Symphony Oth Wind (Ambre Smith)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)


25-Jan-18 (Thursday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)   Group Specials : Mr Roberto Valez-Pico (Puerto Rico)

Minor in Group: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (AI) (Lyn Allshorn)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tehya Scandal On The Cover (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy RN (Ambre Smith)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Destined for Love (Ambre Smith)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)


21-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Norma Zimmerle (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
Baby of Breed: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TWILIGHT SHOW) (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
Baby of Breed: Tehya Suk It Up Princess (Ms T Bailey & Ms S Gangell)


Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)


Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordajoy April Fooled Ya (Rowan McKeever)
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Midnight Gambler (WW & M Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumagik Devil in Disguise (Mr N & Mrs M Kay)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trumagik A Scottish Fable (S J Hill)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (Helen Owen)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
State Bred of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
Bitch NEUTER CC: Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (Helen Owen)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allclarity Diamond Broker (AI) (Sonja & Cindy Gangell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Somebody Stop Me (AI) (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)
State Bred of Breed: Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Borderstrand Steel Cruisin (Wendy Richardson)
Bitch NEUTER CC: Aust Neut Ch Sanbriann Wagamuffin (Helen Owen)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Junior in Group: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

Junior in Group: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bordajoy April Fooled Ya (Rowan McKeever)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Aust Bred of Breed: Langtry Abby back to Abby (Susan Morris)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumagik Devil in Disguise (Mr N & Mrs M Kay)
Baby of Breed: Ionaborda Youv Got The Gun (Mikkaela Meier)
Minor of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumagik Devil in Disguise (Mr N & Mrs M Kay)
Res Dog CC: Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller & L Wallace)
Minor of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Junior in Group: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waminda Jewel of the Nile (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
Junior of Breed: Kerensa Icebreaker (AI) (K Hicks /J Lambourne)


South Eastern Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Baby in Group: Ionaborda Youv Got The Gun (Mikkaela Meier)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Quinora Play It Kool (Royalborda Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ionaborda Youv Got The Gun (Mikkaela Meier)



7-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Miss H Kelly)


Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Junior of Breed: Deitmahr Xxx Zander Cage (Mrs Jen Eaton)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Wynnlake It's My Party (Noel & Maureen Kay)


5-Jan-18 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrybrent NZ Stop And Smile (Imp NZ) (Deitmahr Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Deitmahr Xxx Zander Cage (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Deitmahr You Are My Buddy (J Gould)

31-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda This Girl Of Joy (AI) (Claire Stipic)


30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Baby in Group: Kellagem Midnight Gambler (WW & M Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Kellagem Midnight Gambler (WW & M Morgan)


Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Puppy of Breed: Deitmahr Xxx Zander Cage (Mrs Jen Eaton)


29-Dec-17 (Friday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)


28-Dec-17 (Thursday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie-Anne Jenkins (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)