Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

6-Nov-18
Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
28-Oct-18
Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
27-Oct-18
Far South East Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6
27-Oct-18
Far South East Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 6
29-Jun-18 Rosewood Show Society (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
24-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 1
23-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
22-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW) Group 7
5-Nov-17 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5
4-Nov-17 Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
22-Oct-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
21-Oct-17 Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA) Group 1, 2
21-Oct-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 6, 7
20-Oct-17 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Aug-17 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2
19-Aug-17 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 3, 5
19-Aug-17 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Jun-17 Lowood Show Society (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
28-May-17 Silver City Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
27-May-17 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1, 4
27-May-17 Silver City Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
7-May-17 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 5, 7
6-May-17 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 3, 4
5-May-17 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
8-Apr-17 Nanango Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3, 7
25-Mar-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
12-Mar-17 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3
11-Mar-17 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5, 6
11-Mar-17 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
16-Oct-16 Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) Group 1, 5, 6, 7
15-Oct-16 Inverell Kennel & Training Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
28-Aug-16 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4
27-Aug-16 Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3, 6
31-Jul-16 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
30-Jul-16 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
29-Jul-16 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
17-Apr-16 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
16-Apr-16 Nelson Ladies Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
10-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
9-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
9-Jan-16 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
31-Dec-15 Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
5-Oct-15 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
4-Oct-15 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
3-Oct-15 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
11-Sep-15 Noosa A H & I Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 7
16-Aug-15 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
15-Aug-15 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
14-Aug-15 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
14-Aug-15 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
9-Aug-15 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
8-Aug-15 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
3-May-15 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 5
2-May-15 Eastern Bay of Plenty Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4, 6
12-Apr-15 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2, 5
11-Apr-15 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
9-Mar-15 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 4
8-Mar-15 Noorat & DIstrict Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
7-Mar-15 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 7
6-Mar-15 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
21-Sep-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
20-Sep-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
20-Sep-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 7
6-Sep-14 Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
27-Jul-14 Towers Pastoral, Agricultural & Mining Association Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-Jun-14 Kalbar A & P, S & R Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 7
18-May-14 Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-May-14 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
3-May-14 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Blue Show) (NSW) Group 4
3-May-14 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Pink Show) (NSW) Group 1
21-Apr-14 Building & Amenities Show (WA) Group 6
20-Apr-14 Building & Amenities Show (WA) Group 4 & General Specials
23-Mar-14 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
15-Feb-14 Clifton Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3
9-Feb-14 Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
27-Jan-14 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
26-Jan-14 Bonville & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
25-Jan-14 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
24-Jan-14 Bonville & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
19-Oct-13 Ipswich Kennel Club (Show #1) (QLD) Group 7
17-May-13 Gympie & District Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3, 5
21-Apr-13 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 6
6-Apr-13 Warwick Show & Rodeo Society Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5
9-Dec-12 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1
8-Dec-12 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 3
2-Dec-12 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
1-Dec-12 Hills District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
20-Oct-12 Ipswich Kennel Club Show 1 (QLD) Group 2
12-May-12 Crows Nest A P & H Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 7
15-Apr-12 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6
4-Mar-12 East Coast Hound Association (NZ) General Specials
3-Mar-12 Hawkes Bay Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Club (NZ) Group 7
2-Jan-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2