Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Show: Saluki
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Nord JV -15 CY CH EE JR CH FIN UCH HR CH SE UCH C I B Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)
Junior in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tri Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) TS Gr Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS N HTM N ET (Penny Windlow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) TS Gr Ch Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 AD JDX SDX GD SPDX FS N HTM N ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
Minor of Breed: Beebopchi Princess Tui (Susan Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Caliya Midnight Madness (Miss C Bull)
Minor of Breed: Mexicatl Solid Rock (Susan Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea Pure Proparganda (Mr R & Mrs R Murdoch)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromear Rogue One (L J Bolden)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Shinto (A Sharp)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha I am what I am (Pia Kirke)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY CH EE JR CH FIN UCH HR CH SE UCH C I B Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martini (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Neeki (Triseter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Farfromova Idols And Anchors (G Ward & B Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Boldhart Strike Me Pink (A Baxter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovedale Attracting Attention (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Farfromova Idols And Anchors (G Ward & B Taylor)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (K Sorrell & S Linek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
Minor of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Larnook Irish Eyes (Dr M O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Strike Me Pink (A Baxter)
Puppy of Breed: Boldhart Armed To Charm (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Junior of Breed: Boldhart Red E To Rumble (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Tobys Grand Splash (Mr G & Mrs S Mason)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik This Will Do Nicely (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Deidre McRae (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oaysis Enchanting Temptress (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Cant Be Tamed (Judith O'Brien)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Curltriever Misstfy Me (Curltriever Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yale of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hubertus Ginger Spice ET TSD (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ornac One More In Red Spots (Sally Underwood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oaysis Enchanting Temptress (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TD (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Rybaalkin (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Spieldack Den Vilda (Tony Maddern)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gegreny Chewy Mint (Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Ban Mora JC (Kenn & Els Airens)
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)

Greyhound
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Under The Mistletoe (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Kanati Heart Of A Dragon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Colleen Woodford)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whiparoo A Pyrates Lyfe JC (Jasmine Woodford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Carrawarn Royalreload (D Miller)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carrawarn Royalreload (D Miller)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Romance (Mrs Lee-Anne McLean)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
Baby of Breed: Huntarush Prince Naveen (Mrs A Smith)
Minor of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Puppy of Breed: Dalalyn Old Jack is Black (Lyn Harris Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lamadabell The Tempest (Lisa Willis)
Intermediate of Breed: Lamadabell Funky Spunk (Lisa Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Bitch CC: Elfreya All In A Spin (Ms C Cashion)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellerran Parti Sensation (Shannon Vickery)
Minor of Breed: Ellerran Aura High Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Lapis Lazuli Lurjus (J Lincoln & S Guyett)
Junior of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Caitlin Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Shebelle French Champagne (T Schumann)
Junior of Breed: Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Quest For Glory (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Minor of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aziah Winter Stills The Soul (AI) (Mrs R Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Jan Kelly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Mymooch Secret Affair (K Dudley & D Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikons Final Fantasy (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deauxrogue Rumble In The Bronx (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Deauxrogue Running On Empty (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Deauxrogue Mercury Rising (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Kitty Kitty Bang Bang (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy Tommy Gun (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Agent Aron (L M Tipple & F Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Raksha Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Res Bitch CC: Raksha Buttons N Bows (Raksha Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blaizenoak Music And Lyrics (Kim Strahan & Anthea Milkins)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rakurai PrettyFly For A RedGuy (IID UK) (Jennifer Nield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Junior of Breed: Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFN HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Saihabostons Dextersmdniteruna (Rod Kirby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons A Kings Ransom (R Kirby & L Love)
Minor of Breed: Cosmique Miss Congeniality (Pagan Brewis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior of Breed: CCDals Gucci True Elegance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Kaysand Ball Of Style (Jacqui Webb)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Merrifox Lady Morgana (Ausled Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: GiDay Positively Bourke St (Linda Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tannah Fun with Oscar TDX (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More TN-I (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFN HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Adorin Cop That JD SD SPD DWDF N HTM S S-NJC TN N IAC O-TG-I HP-I (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)