British Bulldog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the British Bulldog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Minor in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


10-Jun-2024 (Monday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (PM Group Show) (ACT)

   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)



9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Group Show) (ACT)

   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Yuggera Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Landarte (Uraguay)   Group Specials : Mr J Liimatainen (Finland)

Baby in Show: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)
Baby in Group: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)


8-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Group Show) (ACT)

   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Junior in Group: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Junior in Group: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Yuggera Canine Club (FCI Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Heinesche (Luxembourg)   Group Specials : Mr A Landarte (Uraguay)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Miss Behaving (AI) (Ms T Cumner)
Junior of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)


7-Jun-2024 (Friday)


Toogoolawah D. A. & I. Association Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Yuggera Canine Club (Group Shows) (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr L Heinesche (Luxembourg)

Baby in Group: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)


Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)


6-Jun-2024 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Denise Dean (USA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)


Yuggera Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)


2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmajesty Tino (Ms R Triffitt)


British Bulldog Club of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Mitsunori Terada (Japan)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Baby in Show: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Minor in Show: Primodozers Big Boots To Fill (T and S Brown)
Puppy in Show: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Junior in Show: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
State Bred in Show: Kellanz Runway to the World (AI) (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)


Dogs SA Winter International ANKC & A2O Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)



1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmajesty Tino (Ms R Triffitt)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mitsunori Terada (Japan)   Group Specials : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)

Puppy in Group: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)


31-May-2024 (Friday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)


Newcastle Toy and All Breeds Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Baby in Group: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Dogs SA Winter International FCI Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

Baby in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB and Dog CC: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)


30-May-2024 (Thursday)

Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)

BOB and Dog CC: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)


26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Baby in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primodozers Frankly My Dear (T and S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primodozers Frankly My Dear (T and S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Vicki White (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Junior in Group: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karmabullz Home Made Prezent (T Whillock)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primodozers Frankly My Dear (T and S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primodozers Frankly My Dear (T and S Brown)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Primodozers Big Boots To Fill (T and S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Assassins Response (K Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)
Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Assassins Response (K Dehne)


British Bulldog Club Of VIC Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sonia Saxon (UK)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby in Show: Adavenbulls Queen Alice (Nathan Brain)
State Bred in Show: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Kiss My Pixel (AI) (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)


British Bulldog Club Of VIC Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby in Show: Wholuvsha First Love (Dawn Schembri)
Best Dog & Open of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Riley (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Salina Chan (TAS)

Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
Baby of Breed: Adavenbulls Queen Alice (Nathan Brain)
Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


24-May-2024 (Friday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Primodozers Big Boots To Fill (T and S Brown)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primodozers Frankly My Dear (T and S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primodozers Frankly My Dear (T and S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Humpage (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)
Baby of Breed: Adavenbulls Queen Alice (Nathan Brain)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Whiteley (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)


Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Miss Behaving (AI) (Ms T Cumner)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Baby in Group: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


17-May-2024 (Friday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)


Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)


15-May-2024 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Baby in Group: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Minor in Group: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Group 7 Specialty (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)


Tully and District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Roma Show Society (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Roma Show Society (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Junior in Group: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)


Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Adavenbulls Queen Alice (Nathan Brain)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Adavenbulls Queen Alice (Nathan Brain)


Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Group 4th: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) - ANKC & A2O Show (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Group 2nd: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)


Tully and District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


10-May-2024 (Friday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kathy Smith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


6-May-2024 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Group: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Junior in Show: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)
Junior of Breed: Karmabullz Thatz Gotta Sting (T & D Whillock)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)

Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Show: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Aust Bred in Group: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Junior in Show: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Eidsvold Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Puppy in Show: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)
Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)


Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Puppy in Show: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tufftry Queen Aelswith (AI) (Mrs K Dehne)


Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)
Junior of Breed: Karmabullz Thatz Gotta Sting (T & D Whillock)


Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karmabullz Thatz Gotta Sting (T & D Whillock)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Bratrice Bitter Sweet (Mrs S Phegan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bratrice Bitter Sweet (Mrs S Phegan)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bratrice Bitter Sweet (Mrs S Phegan)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Hot Fuss (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Spanish Affair (Melody Harris)


South Burnett National (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Non Sporting Dog Club Of WA (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Baby in Show: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)


Non Sporting Dog Club Of WA (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)


3-May-2024 (Friday)

Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr T Aizawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
Junior in Group: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)


Colac Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)


Colac Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marika Farrugia (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Oscar Wild (Mario Pace)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Oscar Wild (Mario Pace)


Goombungee Haden H A & P Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Monto & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Merbein Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Baby in Show: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Baby in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Merbein Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Paige Clarke (VIC)

R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Oscar Wild (Mario Pace)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Christina John (VIC)

Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bubbasbest Oscar Wild (Mario Pace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Miss Behaving (AI) (Ms T Cumner)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Majestueux Troubles Coming (AI) (Ms T Cumner)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King-Brown (NSW)

Open in Group: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


19-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Burdekin Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Junior of Breed: Beeman Mr Olympia (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)


13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)
Junior of Breed: Beeman Mr Olympia (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)


Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Junior in Group: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Miss Behaving (AI) (Ms T Cumner)


155th Royal Bathurst Show (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)


12-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beeman Mr Olympia (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)
Intermediate of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Baby in Group: Majestueux Troubles Coming (AI) (Ms T Cumner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Troubles Coming (AI) (Ms T Cumner)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Majestueux Miss Behaving (AI) (Ms T Cumner)


7-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)


Burdekin Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)


Stroud Show Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmajesty Tino (Ms R Triffitt)


6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Anna Courtman (WA)

Baby in Show: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby in Group: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)
Baby of Breed: Bullmajesty Stack The Deck (Kelly Hamilton)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)

Minor in Group: Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Alison Allcock (VIC)

Minor in Group: Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)


Burdekin Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Junior in Group: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Burdekin Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Flaming magnificent (T Cumner)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmajesty Tino (Ms R Triffitt)


5-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Burdekin Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


1-Apr-2024 (Monday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs Judi Elford (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)


Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)

Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hullabullula Lady Bridgerton (Mrs S Gibbons)
Puppy of Breed: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Purple Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)


31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Whitney (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Orange Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Pink Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Baby in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judi Elford (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Whitney (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs E Whitney (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs E Whitney (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Green Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Yellow Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Baby in Show: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Baby in Group: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)


29-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)


24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Junior in Show: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
Junior in Group: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Primodozers Me Eats Me Spinach (Mr T & S Brown)
Minor of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)


Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Bullmajesty Tino (Ms R Triffitt)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmajesty Tino (Ms R Triffitt)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Oates (VIC)

Minor in Show: Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)
Minor in Group: Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)


23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bettabull Bear Necessitates (Mrs Ann Grimshaw)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Minor of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Summer Of Love (AI) (Eyvonne Piwen)
Res Dog CC: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)


Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Puppy in Group: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)


22-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Abracadabra (Mrs Debbie Morrison-Teirney)


Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shes So Gucci (Cath Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)