Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHOPCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

21-Mar-20
Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
27-Dec-19 Festive Fiesta (QLD) Group 2
20-Jul-19 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7
5-May-19 Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
23-Mar-19 Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
5-Aug-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 7
4-Aug-18 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
17-Mar-18 SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
11-Feb-18 Horowhenua Kennel Association (Horowhenua Cup) (NZ) Group 4, 7
10-Feb-18 Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
7-May-17 Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
25-Mar-17 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
24-Mar-17 Warwick Show and Rodeo Society (QLD) Group 1, 4
19-Nov-16 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
25-Jun-16 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
25-Apr-16 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 7
24-Apr-16 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1
23-Apr-16 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 4
20-Feb-16 Chihuahua Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
15-May-15 Gympie Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 7
13-Jul-14 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
12-Jul-14 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
26-Apr-14 Junior Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
9-Nov-13 Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
4-Aug-13 Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
30-Mar-13 Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 1
22-Apr-12 Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 4