Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Mar-13 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   (Total Entry : 613)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Elgianto Mr Spice (J Oates)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 170)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (David McCullough)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk X Factor (Miss V M Bridle)
Baby of Breed: Kimissa Colour By Design (Mr M Hayes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Matisse Jazz (Alwood Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC: Dopell Rasputen (P Logan & J Cameron)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Minor of Breed: Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Siljans De Du Connection (Imp SWD) (Mrs D Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Szzan Afternoon Delight (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
Minor of Breed: Mutiara Bella (Alwood Kennels)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lecarne Magic Lady (Mrs L Trotter)
Baby of Breed: Lecarne Encore Primadonna (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westmor Into Everything (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Kermalor High Roller (Kerri Johnson)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Handsome Harvey (Liz Boyle)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Ginger Rodgers (D Nimmons-Marvin & A Marvin)
Aust Bred in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aus Ch Lilyfox Black Opal (Ian Henley)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Casanova (Mrs M Snelders)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Candycane (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Tickedy Boo ET TD (Sue Mewse)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benannand Double Take (Greg and Lyn Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Joymont Ginger Rodgers (D Nimmons-Marvin & A Marvin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benannand Time To Dream (Greg & Lyn Chapman)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Lilyfox Black Opal (Ian Henley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ramakell Devils Own (Kellington Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kermalor High Roller (Kerri Johnson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Terrelle Terrors Pride Enjoy (Paula Stirzaker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Into Everything (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB & Minor: Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Handsome Harvey (Liz Boyle)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 94)

Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: CaledoniaAU Clusterfluff (A Marvin & D Nimmons-Marvin)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Ballyoran Tell Her About It (Ann Byrne)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Sir Bouncealot TDX TSDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (R Raven)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Dubl Date (Raven & Sarantis)
Baby of Breed: Edpra Coco Chanel (R Raven)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Heavens Angel (Ms Elizabeth Mitchell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Queen O Hearts (Agnes Pali)
Junior of Breed: Kenoz Rafs Red Rose (Rob Buchan)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Shevington Silver Dollar (Andrew Marvin & Daphne Nimmons-Marvin)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Queen of Hearts (AI) (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC) (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Nabihah The Elin Sorcerer (Krystal Lewis)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Fifth Element (D & H Veless)
R/UP BOB & Minor: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Rinpocheof Qinghai (Lisa-Jane Hunter)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hundale Magick Moment at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Midnight Seduction (AI) (Phillip & Lana Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Chipal Poetry In Motion (Colleen Cornelissen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Dee Lovely (Mrs V Tapp & Mr R Hackett)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jacobite Braemhor (Pam Moffitt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dileann Aroon Cashel (Dileann Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dileann Aroon Milish (Dileann Kennels)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Minor: Skiska The Labyrinth (Leanne Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Skiska The Goblin King (Leanne Lewis)
Intermediate of Breed: Skiska Keeper Of Time (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Minor: Nabihah The Elin Sorcerer (Krystal Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Nabihah The Elven Mystic (Krystal Lewis)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Camilla Allnutt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Great Things To Come (Ellagant Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Luuaca Easy On The Eyes (Lyn McMaster)
Open in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kesari of Skah Dakota (Imp NDL) (Rhiannon Bartolo)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tillsun Bad Attitude (G & B Knowles)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Great Things To Come (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Luuaca Hell For Leather (Lyn McMaster)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Luuaca Easy On The Eyes (Lyn McMaster)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Coltie Stanzout (Coltie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalevi Danish Katrine (Kalevi Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Articmal Dynamic Illusion HT (Kalevi Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kalevi Fire and Flash (Kalevi Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas Heavens Grey Ghost (George Gaut)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kerwar Amazing Show Stopper (Kerrie Warner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britstar New Elegance (George Gaut)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Its Allbout Me (George Gaut)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Louanda Legends Of Time (Louanda knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Kamiri Black Velvet (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesari of Skah Dakota (Imp NDL) (Rhiannon Bartolo)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Alison R Raftis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Elgianto Mr Spice (J Oates)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Zareine Secret Rendezvous (P & M Smith)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs R J Brace)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Bling It On (Rosina Brace)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark & Mrs K Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes and Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs R J Brace)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Bling It On (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lladnek Dexter (James & Leonie Dennis)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareine Secret Rendezvous (P & M Smith)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elgianto Mr Spice (J Oates)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Bullecourt Sovereign (Vicki Scott)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)

Dalmatian
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Journey to the Stars (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bullecourt Sovereign (Vicki Scott)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Dash Of This (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Strykerdane Femme Fatale (Alisha Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Swayd Doing It My Way (AI) (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Black Caviar (Rimpoche Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Myikyi Norbu Nakpo (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amesen Call Me Dexter (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Portia (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Toy Poodle
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Killa Queen (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark E Boots (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dobromil Ulan (Stacey White)