Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

7-Dec-18
Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
21-Oct-18 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS) Group 3, 5, 6
20-Oct-18 Longford Show Society Inc (TAS) Group 1, 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
14-Jul-18 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 2
13-May-18 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 5
12-May-18 Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA) Group 7
12-May-18 Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 6 & General Specials
25-Mar-18 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
11-Mar-18 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
10-Mar-18 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
10-Mar-18 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) General Specials
9-Mar-18 Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
9-Mar-18 New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
15-Oct-17 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
14-Oct-17 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 2
14-Oct-17 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 7
9-Sep-17 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 5
9-Sep-17 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
4-Feb-17 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 6
13-Nov-16 Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
12-Nov-16 Huon Agricultural Society Inc (TAS) Group 2, 7
16-Oct-16 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Group 4
22-May-16 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
21-May-16 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
30-Apr-16 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
6-Feb-16 Classic Dog Show (VIC) General Specials
30-Dec-15 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 3
12-Dec-15 TCA Inc December Show (TAS) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
1-Nov-15 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
31-Oct-15 The Rhodesian Ridgeback Association (NZ) General Specials
31-Oct-15 Taupo Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2
19-Jul-15 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
18-Jul-15 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 3, 7
17-Jul-15 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 1, 4
6-Apr-15 Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
8-Feb-15 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6
7-Feb-15 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
6-Feb-15 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 7
19-Oct-14 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 6, 7
18-Oct-14 Callide Valley Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5 & General Specials
21-Sep-14 Griffon Bruxellois Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
20-Jul-14 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7
18-Jul-14 Cairns Show Association (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
6-Jul-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
5-Jul-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 7 & General Specials
5-Jul-14 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 3
23-Mar-14 Selwyn District Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 5, 7
22-Mar-14 Selwyn District Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
15-Mar-14 Pakenham & District A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
22-Feb-14 Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 3
7-Feb-14 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
19-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 2
18-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 4
18-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
17-Jan-14 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
19-Oct-13 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
18-Oct-13 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6, 7
1-Sep-13 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
31-Aug-13 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6
30-Aug-13 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7
23-Jun-13 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
22-Jun-13 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
21-Jun-13 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
30-Mar-13 Bunyip Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
21-Oct-12 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
20-Oct-12 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
20-Oct-12 Hunter Valley Hound Club (NSW) General Specials
19-Oct-12 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7
11-Jun-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3, 7
10-Jun-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5 & General Specials
9-Jun-12 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 4
13-May-12 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 2
12-May-12 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 4
1-Apr-12 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
31-Mar-12 Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
24-Mar-12 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
12-Mar-12 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
19-Feb-12 Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) General Specials