Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM (Alexa McKenzie)
Runner Up in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)
Intermediate in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Up The Ante (R J & W J Baker)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosmos Capelli Dargento (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Himari (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Hit The Magic (Nelly Jaehne)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Smith (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Viperstaff Bewitched (B /C & B Sommer/ M & H Jenneys)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Belle Epoque (Sally Ayres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business SE (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Viperstaff Bewitched (B /C & B Sommer/ M & H Jenneys)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy of Breed: Viperstaff NV (Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Hashtag OMG (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: Brittany
Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) RN (Paige MacDonald)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Gorgeous George (Chris Lawrence)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dacshoe Talk to the Paw (Mandy Young & Terry-Anne Keen)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Senjabi Phar Too Handsome (Imp NZ) (Ms M A Rudd)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Intermediate of Breed: Chakrata Haysi Fantaysi (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Arneis Oh no ewe didn't (Heather Robey)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arneis Oh no ewe didn't (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Eye Candy (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
Puppy of Breed: Pricewey Precious Gift (Mrs M Price)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Dont Funk It Up (Samantha Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beachlane Red Wolf (Vicki Brzezniak)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Beachlane Sea Spirit (Vicki Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Debbie Heinze)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martyn Make My Mark at Bravadobe (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Debermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Sir Winston (D & C Barnett)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Bliss Bomb (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kormeister Vanquish (Brigetta Palmer)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)
Minor of Breed: ArcticGhost With All My Love (Jeanette & George Bosustow)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Heradane Honour T'Knight (Tracy Whiter)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Justifyabull Boogi Witdahoodi (C Rosier)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Short Fora Stormtroopa (Tania Reval)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi I am Jaguar (Mandy Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heradane Honour T'Knight (Tracy Whiter)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martonia Arashi at Fantasyfarm (Sharon E O'Reilly)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)