Japanese Spitz Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Japanese Spitz (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (SHOW 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Don Henley (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)


6-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)



2-Aug-2020 (Sunday)

Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)


Conformation Judges Committee (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)


19-Jul-2020 (Sunday)

Conformation Judges Committee (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Liza Cassidy (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)


Conformation Judges Committee (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)