Japanese Spitz Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Japanese Spitz (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand) Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Little Town Flirt (K Pinker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maemuki Zero To Hero (K Pinker)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)
General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)
Junior in Group: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
15-Mar-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA) Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)
Junior in Show: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior in Group: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Grace Wang (China) Group Specials : Mr Johnny Lee (China)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Anna Yang (China) Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
Baby in Group: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)
Minor in Group: Maemuki Zero To Hero (K Pinker)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Maemuki Little Town Flirt (K Pinker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Little Town Flirt (K Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maemuki Zero To Hero (K Pinker)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Anna Yang (China)
Baby in Group: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China) Group Specials : Noppadon Chittiwan (Phillipines)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)
General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada) Group Specials : Mr Zhida Duan (China)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Zest For Life (K Pinker)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)
Baby in Group: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
1-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Zest For Life (K Pinker)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Maemuki Zest For Life (K Pinker)
Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)
General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines) Group Specials : Park Sungchul (Korea)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Little Town Flirt (K Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Zero To Hero (K Pinker)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Maemuki Zero To Hero (K Pinker)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)
Baby in Group: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Baby in Group: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)
General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland) Group Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Ashleigh Donaldson-Rogers (New Zealand)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Berwick & District A & P Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Annette Alexander (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 7 Specialty (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS) Group Specials : Miss Tracey Walker (TAS)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Breeds of East Asia Dog Club (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Fine Romance (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Mannerking Dashing Edition At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Little Town Flirt (K Pinker)
Baby of Breed: Maemuki Zero To Hero (K Pinker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Boys of Summer (Naomi Fletcher)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Gulgong Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Gulgong Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Boys of Summer (Naomi Fletcher)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Boys of Summer (Naomi Fletcher)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 7 Specialty (SA) (S)
General Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
16-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)
Baby in Group: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)
Baby in Group: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Diane Boyle (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
9-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)
Baby in Group: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Belletristix Darkthrone (Imp RUS) (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)
4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mr J Wu (China) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India) Group Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA) Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS) Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC) Group Specials : Mr J Wu (China)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden) Group Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Belletristix Darkthrone (Imp RUS) (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)
General Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand) Group Specials : Mrs A Vaid (India)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Open in Group: Belletristix Darkthrone (Imp RUS) (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Belletristix Darkthrone (Imp RUS) (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
General Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
2-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand) Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 7 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA) Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Sky Full Of Stars (Annette McGuiggan)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan) Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 7 Show) (ACT) (S)
General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA) Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret To Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)
General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Debbie Hull (New Zealand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Dogs ACT (PM - Group 7 Show) (ACT)
General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA) Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Sky Full Of Stars (Annette McGuiggan)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) Group Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)
Group 2nd: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Sky Full Of Stars (Annette McGuiggan)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) Group Specials : Ms Tania Huitema (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Cranbourne Dog Club (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
7-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA) Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)
South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD) Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
1-Jan-2024 (Monday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
29-Dec-2023 (Friday)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Meant To Be At Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belzbentley The One True King (Mrs Corina McCaffer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
28-Dec-2023 (Thursday)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)