Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHOPCHCHCHCHCH


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

6-Oct-19
Australian Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
30-Aug-19
Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6, 7
3-Aug-19 Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD) Group 1
15-Jun-19 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 6
17-Mar-19 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 3
16-Mar-19 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 4
16-Feb-19 Gundagai P & A Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5, 7
16-Dec-18 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
16-Sep-18 Scottish Terrier Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
8-Sep-18 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 5
8-Sep-18 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 7
7-Sep-18 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
11-Aug-18 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Group 3, 4, 5
5-Aug-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
8-Jul-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
7-Jul-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
7-Jul-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
14-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 5
13-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
13-May-18 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
12-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 7
12-May-18 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
10-Feb-18 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 7
20-Jan-18 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
15-Oct-17 The Dalmatian Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
14-Oct-17 Camden Haven Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 5, 7
29-Apr-17 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
9-Apr-17 Chinese Crested Dog Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
12-Mar-17 Adelong P & A Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
4-Mar-17 Tenterfield Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
26-Feb-17 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
25-Feb-17 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
21-Jan-17 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 7
17-Dec-16 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW) Group 3
9-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
8-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club AM show (QLD) Group 3
8-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club PM Show (QLD) Group 1
13-Sep-16 Cowra Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 3, 4
19-Aug-16 Northern Districts Bull Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
14-May-16 Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
20-Mar-16 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 3
19-Mar-16 Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW) Group 4, 7
20-Feb-16 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Group 1, 3, 7
2-Jan-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
1-Jan-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4
11-Oct-15 Yorkshire Terrier Club of NSW (Show A) (NSW) General Specials
20-Sep-15 Molong Show Society (NSW) Group 3, 4, 7
28-Jun-15 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 4
28-Jun-15 Hauraki Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 3
23-May-15 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
4-Jan-15 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
3-Jan-15 Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
6-Dec-14 St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
21-Sep-14 Dog of the Year Committee (QLD) Group 7
20-Sep-14 Chihuahua Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
20-Sep-14 Dog of the Year Committee (QLD) Group 1
30-Aug-14 Grenfell P A H & I Association (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
3-Aug-14 Werribee-Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
19-Jul-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 7
19-Jul-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 4
25-May-14 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
24-May-14 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
15-Dec-13 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
16-Nov-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (AM Show) (SA) Group 1
16-Nov-13 Dogs SA Projected Improvements Committee (PM Show) (SA) Group 7
27-Oct-13 Southern Cross Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
22-Sep-13 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
14-Sep-13 The Northern NSW Pug Dog Club (NSW) General Specials
8-Sep-13 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
10-Aug-13 Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
28-Jul-13 Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7
27-Jul-13 Toy Dog Club of North Queensland #1 (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
26-May-13 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
18-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
17-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
28-Apr-13 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1, 7
28-Oct-12 Illawarra & South Eastern Region Of NSW (NSW) Group 7
9-Sep-12 Cudal A & P Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
12-Aug-12 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
16-Jun-12 The Pomeranian Club (NZ) General Specials
16-Jun-12 Auckland Chihuahua Club (NZ) General Specials
16-Jun-12 Auckland Pug Dog Club (NZ) General Specials
10-Jun-12 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 7