Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Errolynne Cross (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kinlou Tik Tok Heart Oclock (Kathy Gill)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen The Blonde Bombshell (Ms D Petersen)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien A Little Bit More (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen The Blonde Bombshell (Ms D Petersen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merseyport Rupert Bunny (Marilyn Madigan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavanova Dark Side Of The Moon (Mrs C L Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Serenade (Ms R R Duffy)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Dorothy Dolittle (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Haskhi Unstoppable (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Song For Jedda At Zhen (Imp USA) (Dr Hilary Du Cros)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zhen Song For Alfrida (Dr Hilary Du Cros)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Kathy Minns)
Baby of Breed: Kinlou Tik Tok Heart Oclock (Kathy Gill)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tibrockney Magic Spell (W & A & R Goodall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Koairley Masquerade (Ms W/ Miss A & Miss R Goodall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Berman (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Lucy With Diamonds (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Puppy of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Calmaceile Bigbang Bazinga (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Banana Split (Mrs S & Mis A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Split Th Atom (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon RN TKs (Mary Webster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Secret Liason (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Germanicus Pretty in Pink (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Greydove Million Dollar Baby (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Daioni One Way Ticket To Goldmaid (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Nicholyev The Golden Snitch (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Nicholyev The Cursed Child (AI) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Dunlop/ Hyde/ Mr & Mrs Johansen/ Ms Murdoch)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beedashie Butterfly Kisses (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerricky Princess Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Minor of Breed: Nerricky Willowangels (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev The Cursed Child (AI) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nicholyev The Golden Snitch (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hrv Jr & Aust Ch Kan Trace Born To Be A Rockstar (Imp CRO) (B & J Hession)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill In My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazwallaby Quite A Catch (Elizabeth Mannix)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura City Escape (T Piercy)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Intermediate of Breed: Seventy Seven Outlander From The World Of Light (Imp RUS) (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Gentle Boy (Krystal Locke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon (Sharon Roche)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Timmally Christmas Cracker (Anne Williams)
Baby of Breed: Araluen Days of Future Past (Mr G R & Mrs T J Piercy)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Highclere Black In A Flash (Sandra Markerink)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Garsova Kiri JC (Brashawin Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Sweet About Me (M & C Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Brashawin Evanescence Beauty (Brashawin Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eroica Nova (Miss C Bird/ Miss J Bird & Ms K Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Junior of Breed: Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Stagecoach Thief At Aziah (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aziah Blessed Are Those (AI) (Mrs L Bettison)
Baby of Breed: Aziah All The Little Birds (Mrs L Bettison)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Baby in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical When The Penney Drops (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Azincourt Desert Rose (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Ooshie (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: Orical When The Penney Drops (L Mills)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Gilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (M Gorman)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Cornelia (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Prettyvales The Big Bang (Ms Sally Cole)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Prettyvales Boom Crash Opera (Ms Sally Cole)
Baby of Breed: Prettyvales The Magic Pudding (Ms Sally Cole)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)