Pomeranian Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pomeranian (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Bullmastiff Club of WA ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)


29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)



28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Olivia Nankivell (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)


27-Aug-2021 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Debra Jacques (QLD)

Baby in Group: Dreamforever Howzat (Penny Driver)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Howzat (Penny Driver)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Spitz Dog Club of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
State Bred in Group: Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)


8-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)


7-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Zeigen Gracious Miss Grace (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)


Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)



1-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pomquest Lasting Legacy (Christine Carn)


Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)


Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)


Sarina Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomquest Always N Forever (Maureen Norton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mrs M Norton)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Gracious Miss Grace (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Baby in Show: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pomquest Lasting Legacy (Christine Carn)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Costelloe (QLD)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pomquest Lasting Legacy (Christine Carn)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Gracious Miss Grace (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Minor in Group: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Minor in Group: Purplesands Sweet Treat (Chris Hatfield)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Purplesands Sweet Treat (Chris Hatfield)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Baby in Group: Crystlpalace Prince Charming (C Cruz & Kim Haddon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chipbon Mighty Mouse (Leanne Lovering)
Bitch CC: Ishkabon Lilly Rose (Leanne Lovering)
Baby of Breed: Crystlpalace Prince Charming (C Cruz & Kim Haddon)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Minor in Group: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pomquest Lasting Legacy (Christine Carn)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Baby in Group: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Minor in Group: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Purplesands Sweet Treat (Chris Hatfield)
Puppy of Breed: Tooshay Moon Shadow (Taryn Jones)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Minor in Group: Purplesands Sweet Treat (Chris Hatfield)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tooshay Moon Shadow (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Purplesands Sweet Treat (Chris Hatfield)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Ishkabon Lilly Rose (Leanne Lovering)
Intermediate in Group: Chipbon Mighty Mouse (Leanne Lovering)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chipbon Mighty Mouse (Leanne Lovering)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishkabon Lilly Rose (Leanne Lovering)
Baby of Breed: Crystlpalace Prince Charming (C Cruz & Kim Haddon)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Next Chapter (Fay Harris)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Minor in Group: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Ishkabon Lilly Rose (Leanne Lovering)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ishkabon Lilly Rose (Leanne Lovering)
Res Dog CC: Chipbon Mighty Mouse (Leanne Lovering)
Baby of Breed: Crystlpalace Prince Charming (C Cruz & Kim Haddon)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Samford Show Society (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Pomquest Lasting Legacy (Christine Carn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pomquest Raise Your Glass (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC: Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pomquest Lasting Legacy (Christine Carn)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Next Chapter (Fay Harris)


9-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Innisfail Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Minor in Group: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)


4-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Purplesands Sweet Treat (Chris Hatfield)
Baby of Breed: Jordysong Rose Of My Heart (Penny Driver)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)


3-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Jordysong Rose Of My Heart (Penny Driver)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
State Bred in Group: Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Jordysong Rose Of My Heart (Penny Driver)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)