Pomeranian Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pomeranian (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Dark N Seductive (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
State Bred of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)



12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Baby in Show: Posmo The greatest showman (Sonia Wilkinson)
Baby in Group: Posmo The greatest showman (Sonia Wilkinson)
Puppy in Group: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Posmo The greatest showman (Sonia Wilkinson)


All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)


Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Th Power Of Love (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
State Bred of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

Baby in Group: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Posmo The greatest showman (Sonia Wilkinson)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Kiss Of A Dragon (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Kiss Of A Dragon (Mr G & Mrs R Malik)
Junior of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)


Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Puppy in Show: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Dark N Seductive (Yvette Rolfe)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)


8-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Gladstone Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Baby in Group: Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Posmo The greatest showman (Sonia Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Minor in Group: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Exclusive Reveal (Yvette Rolfe)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (Ms S Beinke)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (Ms S Beinke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (Ms S Beinke)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr M Brown (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (Ms S Beinke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (Ms S Beinke)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Posmo The greatest showman (Sonia Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Posmo The greatest showman (Sonia Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

Baby in Group: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)


Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Minor in Group: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Ferona Shes Got Th Look (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Shes Got Th Look (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)



3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Puppy in Group: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Mimbletown My Golden Star (Alannah & William Roberts)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Minor in Group: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Exclusive Reveal (Yvette Rolfe)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Minor in Show: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Shes Got Th Look (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Showtime Shanty (Michele Triplett)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soltaysha Shadow Walker (Mrs J Jones)
Junior of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Baby in Group: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Minor in Show: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
Minor in Group: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Baby in Group: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (Ms S Beinke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (Ms S Beinke)


27-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

Minor in Show: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
Minor in Group: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Love Th Way You Lie (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Tung-Lin Wu (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Dragons Song (Ms S Beinke)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Grace of arms (Sonia wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Pieterse (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Posmo Grace of arms (Sonia wilkinson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)


Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Amorea Big Brothers Karma (John Van Slochteren)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corentin Midnight Dancer (Michelle Minardi)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Laurel Donohue (NSW)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Amorea Big Brothers Karma (John Van Slochteren)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corentin Midnight Dancer (Michelle Minardi)
Bitch CC: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)


Zone 3 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)


Samford & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)
Baby in Group: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Junior in Group: Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Bringin Sexy Back (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Baby in Group: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Kempsey Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)


Innisfail & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)   Group Specials : Hitoshi Sayama (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amorea Big Brothers Karma (John Van Slochteren)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dae Dreamer (Denise Leo)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr K Itoi (JPN)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Puppy in Group: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)   Group Specials : Demetris Christodoulou (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dae Dreamer (Denise Leo)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Puppy in Group: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alex Rojas (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mag Gerhard Pollinger (Austria)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)


Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Minor in Group: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)


Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Toy Group (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lyn Houghton (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)


Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)

Minor in Show: Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coleisha Coco Cabana (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coleisha Delta Dawn (AI) (MRS E A COLEMAN)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Dark N Seductive (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Amorea Big Brothers Karma (John Van Slochteren)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dreamforever Uno Ima Dreamer (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Kennan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Minor in Show: Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Minor in Show: Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona All Th Wicked Rumours (S Thomas & Y Rolfe)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Behold Graceful N Bold (G Folli)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
Baby in Group: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Dark N Seductive (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


24-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Group: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dae Dreamer (Denise Leo)


Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Makinart Takin A Chance (Michele Triplett)


23-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)


Southern Region Hound Club of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Baby in Show: Dochlaggie Dae Dreamer (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Dochlaggie Dae Dreamer (Denise Leo)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dae Dreamer (Denise Leo)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)


Nor-West Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)


Mt Larcom Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)


22-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


21-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Mackay Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Hello Gorgeous (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
Minor in Group: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Exclusive Reveal (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soltaysha Shadow Walker (Mrs J Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soltaysha Shadow Walker (Mrs J Jones)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)


Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soltaysha Sunnydale Drusilla (Mrs J Jones)


Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : J A De Medeiros Neto (Brazil)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Arderne White Avenger (Karyn Dodds)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)


Mackay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Hello Gorgeous (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Envied By All (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds)


Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)


Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)


15-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne Artic Wonder (Meier / Whipps & Dodds)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


14-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural & Citizens Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)


11-Jun-2018 (Monday)

Victorian Spitz Breeds Club Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Ferona Exclusive Reveal (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Exclusive Reveal (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)


10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Makinart Takin A Chance (Michele Triplett)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Minor in Group: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest wonderful world (Mrs S Wilkinson / Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest wonderful world (Mrs S Wilkinson / Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ramune Kazlauskaite (Lithuania)   Group Specials : M E Freitas dos Santos (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)


Ipswich Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Make A Wish (Penny Driver)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Minor of Breed: Makinart Takin A Chance (Michele Triplett)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soltaysha Shadow Walker (Mrs J Jones)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Glover (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest wonderful world (Mrs S Wilkinson / Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Posmo Im A Little Star (Sonia wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest wonderful world (Mrs S Wilkinson / Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Shes Got Th Look (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest X Factor (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)


8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)   Group Specials : Mr Andras Korozs (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soltaysha Shadow Walker (Mrs J Jones)


Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosana Knapp dos Santos (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs K Takeuchi (Japan)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)


7-Jun-2018 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Kealy (Ireland)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)


6-Jun-2018 (Wednesday)

Emerald Ag Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
Minor of Breed: Makinart Takin A Chance (Michele Triplett)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)


Zone 2 Amenities Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Baby in Group: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Minor in Group: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne By Design (K Dodds)
Minor of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)



Canine Fund Raisers (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roxypoms Sasha (Mrs J Jones)


Gin Gin Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Minor in Group: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)


Bowen Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)


1-Jun-2018 (Friday)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)


30-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Clermont Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)


27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)

BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aventura Astrid (Brenda Fordham)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura Astrid (Brenda Fordham)
Baby of Breed: Aristic My Valentine (Aristic Kennels)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
Minor in Group: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kimico Madam Butterfly (John Pritchard)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Shes Got Th Look (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)


Sarina Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Makinart Lil Black Porcha (Michelle Minardi)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Hot Gossip (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
Minor in Group: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Won to Die For (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim MacKender (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairytails Tiny Dancer (Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Mischief N Mayhem (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Karen Jenkins (QLD)

Baby in Group: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Zeigen U Better Believe It (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen U Better Believe It (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Xcepshnly Gracefulnbold (Mrs Kim D Haddon)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)


Sarina Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)


Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Byrne (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)


Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)


25-May-2018 (Friday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
Baby in Group: Arderne White Avenger (Karyn Dodds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Arderne White Avenger (Karyn Dodds)
Minor of Breed: Arderne Show Sensation (Karyn Dodds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Baby in Show: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dainty Darlene (Denise Leo)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aristic The Nutcracker (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aristic Fyrefox (Aristic Kennels)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Hello Gorgeous (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
Baby in Group: Arderne White Avenger (Karyn Dodds)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Arderne White Avenger (Karyn Dodds)
Minor of Breed: Arderne Show Sensation (Karyn Dodds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Arderne Show Sensation (Karyn Dodds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aventura Astrid (Brenda Fordham)
Intermediate in Group: Aristic The Nutcracker (Aristic Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aristic The Nutcracker (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aventura Astrid (Brenda Fordham)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aristic Fyrefox (Aristic Kennels)


Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)


Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Uno U Want Me (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforever Life Of The Parti (Penny Driver)


Callide Valley Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay The Columbian (Taryn Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Minor in Group: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Arderne Khan Drago (Karyn Dodds)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
Baby in Group: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Won Classically Yours (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Arderne Show Sensation (Karyn Dodds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Shes Got Th Look (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Arderne Show Sensation (Karyn Dodds)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kimico Prince Nehmar (John Pritchard)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Whenever Wherever (Mrs M Norton)