Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHOPCHCH

I am ANKC licensed to judge Championship Shows of Toys, Gundogs, Working Dogs and Non Sporting .

I have had the wonderful opportunity and experience of judging major shows and specialties in most states of Australia, together with international appointments in New Zealand, USA, Sweden, UK and Ireland.

I have been breeding and exhibiting Cocker Spaniels for over 25 years under the Tarrendayle prefix. I am proud to have owned and/or bred numerous All Breed Best In Show and Specialty Best in Show Winners.

I have imported dogs and semen from both the UK, Serbia and USA to improve on the quality bloodlines I already have and look forward to an exciting future.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

14-Mar-20
Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
7-Dec-19
St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
8-Sep-19 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
16-Jun-19 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
20-May-19 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3
19-May-19 Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
14-Jul-18 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
29-Apr-18 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 7
29-Apr-18 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 1
18-Feb-18 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 1
17-Feb-18 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
1-Oct-17 Dogs ACT Non-Sporting Group Show (ACT) Group 7 & General Specials
27-Aug-17 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 3
1-Jan-17 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 7
31-Dec-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
30-Dec-16 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
13-Nov-16 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
4-Sep-16 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 7
3-Sep-16 Waikato Gundog Club (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
6-Mar-16 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 3
14-Feb-16 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 3
15-Nov-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 7
14-Nov-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
16-Aug-15 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 7
7-Dec-14 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 3
7-Sep-14 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 7
20-Jul-14 Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 1
19-Jul-14 Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 3
9-Feb-13 T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Group 3
27-Jan-13 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
26-Jan-13 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
9-Sep-12 Dogs ACT Fund Raiser Show (AM Show) (ACT) Group 1
26-Aug-12 Setter & Spaniel Society of WA (WA) General Specials