Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Show: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kristy Lewis (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Intermediate in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Anoveve Pogue Mahone (Carol Yates)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atomicus Crescent Moon (E Cunningham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Countrychi All That Glitters (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Orange Is The New Black (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Winterspell Queen Of the Nile (Susan & Michael Cronshaw)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma (S Richards)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Elegant Eli (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Lagertha (Mrs J A Moy)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae Ticket To Naples (Anyang Pugs)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anyang Dicey Riley (Anyang Pugs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)
Baby of Breed: Skybee Errol Fynn (Brandon Dodd & Michelle Hutchings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karojenbe Kiss N Tell Moscato (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anitefire Playtimes Over (AI) (C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Drops of Jupiter (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Ice Ice Baby (D Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tenaz cool daddy (Heath Clarke & Amanda O'Brien)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Saxon (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy of Breed: Kabere Talk Iz Cheap (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kabere Dontyanowhomymumaiz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Flint N Fire (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Lady Louella (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Tentella Amber Chevelle (David & Mary Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Wot U Look 'N' At (Imp NZ) (R/ D Rosmary Stockam & N Trainor)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Junior of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Bralmico Shimmer N Shine (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker)
Minor of Breed: Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Arawhiti Wot U Look 'N' At (Imp NZ) (R/ D Rosmary Stockam & N Trainor)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Smoking Hot (AI) (G O & C A Smith / Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Minor of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (M & J Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Miandor Hi Ho Silver (M & J Anderson / W Chang)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC: Milollylabs Ace Of Diamonds (D & K Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Hot Tricks JC (Amanda Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Can't Stop This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Waltzing Matilda (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid The Game Begins (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Puppy in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Khandhu Mister Darcy (AI) (Mr J Nommensen & Ms J Spreadborough)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Beagle
Minor of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cordova Ringmaster (Louise Seigert)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Monarch (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Frangipani Anni (Mr J & C Bourke / Ms J McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Quanmarra Ekeko (Brown/ Dunkley/ Rasmussen/ Bennett)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere Ginger Rogers (Cecilie Kemp)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Chardonnay (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Georgie Girl As Doll (S & K Whyatt)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET (Matthew O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonita Britney VD Brenzos Home (Imp NDL) (John Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandicourt Don't U lover Madly (Nerina Rizzo)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Minor of Breed: Highclere Ginger Rogers (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Minor of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Gotta Getya Into Milife (Stuart Crichton & Peter Gleeson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ottaba Peeka Bewe (Robert Schnaars)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Jumping Jack Flash (Mrs H Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Kelprin Singing Da Blues (Toni Chandler)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Poldara Chasing The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Minor of Breed: Poldara Chasing The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)

Boxer
Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Stanleys Legend (Ann Frazer)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

British Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lotzadotz Aperfekt Optimist (AI) (Toni Bale)
Puppy of Breed: Wynstarlodge The Boss (Geoffrey Ritter)
Junior of Breed: Firebrook Ebony At Lotzadotz (Mrs T Bale)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Top Gun (Jenni bill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meralla Secret journey (Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Mae West (Bill & Denise Smith)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst at Mediaevalage (J & M Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Showgirl (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shanspitz Only The Lonely (Mrs R Stockham / Mr D & Mrs S Watherston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob & Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Assignment (Miss D Craig)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adithe Cilla Black (Miss J A McRobie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Caught At A Wild Party (Mrs J M Craig)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bargchain Royal Duke on Time (Miss M M Lines)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)