Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Thorpe (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)



1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Russell McFadden (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)



7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr P John (IND)   Group Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr M Fujita (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Kim LeBlanc (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Fujita (Japan)

Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Chiffon (Sandra Bell)


24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)


15-Aug-2018 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)


14-Aug-2018 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)


13-Aug-2018 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


Tullamore P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Kellow (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Rampant (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Tahtitaivaan Choco (Imp FIN) (Annika Oksa Walker)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)