Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired) Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Grace Wang (China) Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Anna Yang (China) Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Mr Johnny Lee (China)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)
2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Rona Moss (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)
Puppy in Group: Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)
25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD) Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)
24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)
Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Stephen McElhone (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC) Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) Group Specials : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)
27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Gold Coast Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)
General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
26-Jan-2024 (Friday)
General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Party In Yr Pants (Jenni McKernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
14-Jan-2024 (Sunday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)
12-Jan-2024 (Friday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)
31-Dec-2023 (Sunday)
General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Group Specials : Mrs Janette Anderson (QLD)
Minor in Group: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
30-Dec-2023 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD) Group Specials : Mr Ping Dong (China)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
29-Dec-2023 (Friday)
General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
28-Dec-2023 (Thursday)
General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
Minor in Group: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)