Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

NSW Womens Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)



8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)



1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)



24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Shows (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Arthur (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)



16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Bronywn Monckton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)


15-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Fundraiser Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sleykh Vivacious Valentina (IID FIN) (Annika Oksa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sleykh Brilliant Honey Badger (AI) (Annika Oksa)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Thorpe (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Claire Parker O'Sullivan (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Linbren Iamnumberfour (Miss L Gibbons)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Rosado Dawn (Sandra Bell)