Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

17-Nov-19
Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
16-Nov-19
Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6, 7
16-Nov-19
Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
23-Oct-19
Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 3, 6
20-Oct-19
Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 2
28-Jul-19 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
27-Jul-19 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 5
27-Jul-19 Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 4
19-May-19 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
18-May-19 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM Show) (NZ) Group 5, 7
18-May-19 Marlborough Kennel Association (PM Show) (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
24-Mar-19 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
21-Jul-18 Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 7 & General Specials
20-Jul-18 Cairns Show Association (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
16-Jun-18 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW) Group 7
6-May-18 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
5-May-18 Hunter Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
5-May-18 Hunter Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 5
4-May-18 Morisset & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
25-Feb-18 Northland Canine Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
25-Feb-18 Northland Canine Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 1, 7
24-Feb-18 North Shore Kennel Association (AM SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 6
24-Feb-18 North Shore Kennel Association (PM SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 4, 5
25-Nov-17 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
24-Nov-17 All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
27-Aug-17 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
26-Aug-17 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
30-Jul-17 Rarer Gundog Spaniel Club of Victoria (VIC) General Specials
23-Apr-17 Miniature Pinscher Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
5-Mar-17 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 7
29-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3
28-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
27-Nov-16 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
23-Oct-16 Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
22-Oct-16 Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
16-Oct-16 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 4
24-Jul-16 Weimaraner Club of SA Inc (SA) General Specials
10-Jul-16 KCC Park Show (VIC) Group 3
2-Jul-16 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 382nd Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
4-Jun-16 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
4-Jun-16 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
3-Jun-16 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
1-May-16 Merbein Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1
30-Apr-16 Merbein Kennel Club (AM) (VIC) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
30-Apr-16 Mildura & District Kennel Club (PM) (VIC) Group 5, 6
23-Apr-16 Royal Agricultural Society Of Tasmania (TAS) Group 2, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Mar-16 Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
14-Feb-16 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
13-Feb-16 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2
13-Feb-16 Wellington Hound Association (NZ) Group 4 & General Specials
20-Dec-15 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
15-Nov-15 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
14-Nov-15 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
14-Nov-15 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
18-Oct-15 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 6
18-Oct-15 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) General Specials
11-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7 & General Specials
10-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 5
10-Oct-15 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 4
25-Apr-15 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
29-Jun-14 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 5
28-Jun-14 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 7 & General Specials
23-Feb-14 Ashburton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 5
22-Feb-14 Ashburton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
14-Dec-13 Tasmanian Canine Association Inc (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
16-Nov-13 Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
1-Sep-13 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
31-Aug-13 Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5, 6
11-Aug-13 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 1
10-Aug-13 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
3-Mar-13 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Group 2
2-Mar-13 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 7
16-Dec-12 ACT Junior Kennel Club (ACT) Group 6
15-Dec-12 ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT) Group 4
15-Dec-12 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT) Group 7
29-Jul-12 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
28-Jul-12 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
27-Jul-12 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
14-Jul-12 Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
26-May-12 Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3